Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberystwyth, Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberystwyth, Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberystwyth, Wales with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,06310,603
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,8157,342
WilliamtownAustralia 17,10110,627
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,3969,567
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6209,085
WoomeraAustralia 16,0759,989
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1538,795
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,0982,546
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,5023,419
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5694,082
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,7044,166
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,4583,392
Windsor, OnCanada 5,7483,572
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,0303,747
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,2523,885
WillemstadCuraçao 7,2454,502
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,4377,107
WajimaJapan 9,3385,803
WakamatsuJapan 9,4285,859
WakayamaJapan 9,6005,965
WakkanaiJapan 8,6565,379
WajirKenya 6,9514,319
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,5635,321
WindhoekNamibia 8,5875,336
WaihiNew Zealand 18,34311,399
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,49811,495
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,42611,450
WaimateNew Zealand 19,08711,861
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,50111,497
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,74211,646
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,77411,666
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,44711,463
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,57511,543
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,14111,273
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,63411,579
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,48111,484
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,46911,477
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,51911,508
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,69411,617
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,32611,388
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,75911,657
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,62411,573
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,77411,666
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,77611,668
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,78311,672
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,27511,356
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,39011,428
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,27211,354
WinchmoreNew Zealand 19,00911,812
WintonNew Zealand 19,12611,885
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,26911,353
WarsawPoland 1,6931,052
WroclawPoland 1,444897
WonsanSouth Korea 8,8065,472
Wad MedaniSudan 5,3683,336
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,5462,825
WauSudan 5,7603,579
WaddingtonUk 252156
Waco, TxUsa 7,4784,647
Wake IslandUsa 11,9907,451
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,0374,373
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,6214,114
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,3183,926
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,4124,606
Walnut, IlUsa 6,2033,855
Warren, OhUsa 5,7163,552
Warren, PaUsa 5,5173,428
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,4944,036
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,6153,489
Washington, IaUsa 6,4013,978
Washington, InUsa 6,2453,880
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,8264,242
Watertown, NyUsa 5,1873,224
Watertown, SdUsa 6,3873,969
Watertown, WiUsa 6,0683,771
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,8753,651
Waverly, OhUsa 5,9913,723
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,5504,070
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,9234,302
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,6194,113
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,4194,610
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,0614,387
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,7883,597
West Chester, PaUsa 5,4653,396
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,7654,204
West Point, GaUsa 6,5834,091
West Point, NyUsa 5,2633,271
White Hall, IlUsa 6,4323,997
Whitestown, InUsa 6,1063,794
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,3604,574
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,9944,346
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,2694,517
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,3533,326
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,7493,573
Williamson, WvUsa 6,0013,729
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,4363,378
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,5024,040
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,4653,396
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,4633,395
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,0163,738
Windsor, IlUsa 6,3703,958
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,9543,700
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,3183,926
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,8434,874
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,0663,770
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,2413,878
Winslow, AzUsa 7,9914,965
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,1643,830
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,7093,548
Wooster, OhUsa 5,7893,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -