Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberystwyth, Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberystwyth, Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberystwyth, Wales with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,8861,172
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,1251,942
OranArgentina 10,2216,351
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8628,614
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6769,741
OstendeBelgium 496308
ObidosBrazil 7,7074,790
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,4612,772
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,0793,156
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,0793,156
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,2857,634
OdenseDenmark 1,003624
OtavaloEcuador 8,9255,546
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,45510,225
OuluFinland 2,1631,344
OroomiehIran 4,0972,546
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,6411,020
OdienneIvory Coast 4,7832,972
ObihiroJapan 8,9595,567
OfunatoJapan 9,3195,791
OitaJapan 9,5655,944
OkayamaJapan 9,5095,909
OkinoerabuJapan 10,0236,228
OmaezakiJapan 9,6696,009
OmuJapan 8,7775,454
OnahamaJapan 9,5145,912
OsakaJapan 9,5665,945
OshimaJapan 9,6936,024
OtaruJapan 8,8695,512
OwaseJapan 9,6545,999
OuarzazateMorocco 2,4001,491
OujoaMorocco 1,9681,223
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,41810,202
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,65611,593
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 19,03111,826
OphirNew Zealand 19,08111,857
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,41811,445
OtautauNew Zealand 19,11311,877
OcotalNicaragua 8,2995,157
OrlandNorway 1,483921
OsloNorway 1,234767
OhotskRussia 7,2434,501
OkhotskRussia 7,2434,501
OlekminskRussia 6,5344,061
OlenekRussia 5,6023,481
OmskRussia 4,8373,006
OnegaRussia 2,7151,687
OrenburgRussia 3,9282,441
OymyakonRussia 6,8394,250
OviedoSpain 1,017632
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,6141,003
Orkney IslandsUk 730454
OdessaUkraine 2,5771,601
OvrucUkraine 2,2381,391
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,2973,913
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,6794,150
Oakland, MdUsa 5,7323,562
Oakley, IdUsa 7,5544,694
Oconto, WiUsa 5,8613,642
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,0583,143
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,1894,467
Olathe, KsUsa 6,7394,188
Olivia, MnUsa 6,2913,909
Olympia, WaUsa 7,5354,682
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,6114,108
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,6134,109
Oolitic, InUsa 6,2453,880
Orlando, FlUsa 6,7054,166
Orono, MeUsa 4,6722,903
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,9653,707
Oswego, NyUsa 5,2573,267
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,2183,864
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,7394,188
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,3523,947
Owosso, MiUsa 5,7723,587
Ozark, ArUsa 6,9984,349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -