Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberystwyth, Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberystwyth, Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberystwyth, Wales with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,9553,701
KandaharAfghanistan 5,9653,707
KhostAfghanistan 6,0963,788
KunduzAfghanistan 5,7753,589
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,6228,465
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0379,344
KlagenfurtAustria 1,467912
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,9792,473
KandiBenin 4,6332,879
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,0944,408
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,2283,249
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,2313,250
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,1134,420
Kenora, OnCanada 5,8843,656
Kingston, OnCanada 5,2113,238
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,9933,724
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,4903,411
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,9682,466
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,9523,077
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,0383,752
KashiChina 6,0253,744
KunmingChina 8,8805,518
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5784,087
KhargaEgypt 4,1632,587
KosseirEgypt 4,3212,685
KajaaniFinland 2,2361,389
KuopioFinland 2,1851,358
KuusamoFinland 2,3711,473
KarlsruheGermany 954593
KasselGermany 934580
KonstanzGermany 1,080671
KumasiGhana 5,0873,161
KalamataGreece 2,6491,646
KerkiraGreece 2,3161,439
Kythira IslandGreece 2,7731,723
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,9781,850
Kap TobinGreenland 2,1961,365
KankanGuinea 4,6982,919
KindiaGuinea 4,7782,969
KissidougouGuinea 4,8122,991
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,4357,106
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7916,084
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7926,085
KeszthelyHungary 1,6511,026
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,501933
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,1985,094
KotaIndia 7,1504,443
KozhikodeIndia 8,3315,177
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,3908,321
KermanIran 5,4623,394
KermanshahIran 4,4812,785
Khoram AbadIran 4,6272,875
KilkennyIreland 221137
KingstonJamaica 7,2724,519
KagoshimaJapan 9,6906,022
KanazawaJapan 9,4115,848
KaruizawaJapan 9,5015,904
KatsuuraJapan 9,6836,017
KawaguchikoJapan 9,5965,963
KitamiesashiJapan 8,7315,425
KobeJapan 9,5545,937
KochiJapan 9,6075,970
KofuJapan 9,5715,948
KumagayaJapan 9,5495,934
KumamotoJapan 9,5715,947
KumejimaJapan 10,0466,243
KureJapan 9,5015,904
KushiroJapan 8,9835,582
KutchanJapan 8,8915,525
KyotoJapan 9,5405,928
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,7393,567
KitaleKenya 6,7634,202
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,9383,068
KufraLibya 3,8922,419
KaunasLithuania 1,8461,147
KlaipedaLithuania 1,6711,039
KybartaiLithuania 1,7801,106
KarongaMalawi 7,8184,858
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,5526,557
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,4367,106
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,7786,698
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,6796,636
KuantanMalaysia 10,8286,728
KuchingMalaysia 11,4947,143
KayesMali 4,2742,656
KeniebaMali 4,4462,763
KidalMali 3,8082,366
KitaMali 4,4022,736
KoutiaMali 4,4532,767
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,1718,184
KisinevMoldova 2,4271,508
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,6384,746
KhatgalMongolia 6,5564,074
KhovdMongolia 6,3043,917
KhujirtMongolia 6,9764,335
KhutagMongolia 6,7664,205
KenitraMorocco 2,0251,258
KalewaMyanmar 8,5245,297
KathaMyanmar 8,5675,324
KawthaungMyanmar 9,9716,196
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,8075,473
KengtungMyanmar 9,0255,608
KhamtiMyanmar 8,3685,200
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,0405,617
KathmanduNepal 7,5664,702
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,33310,149
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,89111,739
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,45611,469
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,75211,652
KarioiNew Zealand 18,57511,543
KawerauNew Zealand 18,42211,448
KopuaNew Zealand 18,64211,584
KanoNigeria 4,6282,876
KangnungNorth Korea 9,0055,596
KarasjokNorway 2,4291,509
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,197744
KristiansandNorway 992617
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,376855
KhasabOman 5,7373,565
KarachiPakistan 6,5804,089
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,5824,090
KhanpurPakistan 6,5174,050
KhuzdarPakistan 6,3093,921
KororPalau 12,3007,643
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,7161,067
KlodzkoPoland 1,444898
KoszalinPoland 1,352840
KrakowPoland 1,6731,039
KalakanRussia 6,8804,276
KaliningradRussia 1,6361,017
KamenskoeRussia 7,2084,479
KandalaksaRussia 2,5521,586
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,0371,887
KazanRussia 3,4072,117
KemRussia 2,5741,600
KerchRussia 3,0151,874
KhabarovskRussia 8,1465,062
KirenskRussia 6,3143,923
KirovRussia 3,3522,083
KljuciRussia 7,8464,875
KolpasevRussia 5,1463,198
KorfRussia 7,4454,626
KostromaRussia 2,8591,777
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,4763,403
KotlasRussia 3,1481,956
KrasnodarRussia 3,2212,002
KrasnojarskRussia 4,2132,618
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,8802,411
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,7813,592
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,7882,354
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,5732,221
KurganRussia 4,3672,714
KurskRussia 2,7131,686
KyraRussia 7,1784,460
KigaliRwanda 6,8394,250
KoldaSenegal 4,5032,798
KabalaSierra Leone 4,8112,990
KosiceSlovakia 1,8251,134
KimberleySouth Africa 9,4575,877
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,7285,424
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,9725,575
KadugliSudan 5,5093,423
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,8823,034
KassalaSudan 5,4273,372
KhartoumSudan 5,2023,233
KostiSudan 5,4443,383
KalmarSweden 1,394866
KaresuandoSweden 2,2631,406
KarlstadSweden 1,329826
KristianstadSweden 1,245774
KamishliSyria 3,8822,412
KanchanaburiThailand 9,6706,009
Khlong YaiThailand 10,0846,267
Khon KaenThailand 9,6566,001
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,8286,107
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,7476,057
KairouanTunisia 2,1701,349
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,5552,209
KarsTurkey 3,7642,339
KastamonuTurkey 3,0821,915
KayseriTurkey 3,3772,099
KonyaTurkey 3,2392,013
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,7302,939
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,4403,381
KinlossUk 582362
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,7771,726
KievUkraine 2,3881,484
KirillovkaUkraine 2,9091,808
KirovogradUkraine 2,5741,600
KlepininoUkraine 2,8511,772
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,6931,673
Kovel’Ukraine 1,9671,222
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,6651,656
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,9113,673
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,0234,364
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,7014,164
Keene, NhUsa 4,9963,105
Kenton, OhUsa 5,9063,670
Kenton, OkUsa 7,3784,585
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,0524,382
Kimball, NeUsa 7,1024,413
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,4174,609
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,1634,451
Kinston, NcUsa 5,9663,707
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,9164,919
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,2963,912
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,4364,621
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,6284,118
KabompoZambia 7,8254,863
KabweZambia 8,0655,011
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,0615,009
KafirondaZambia 7,8584,883
KaomaZambia 7,9724,954
KasamaZambia 7,7294,803
KasempaZambia 7,8744,893
KawambwaZambia 7,6044,725
KaroiZimbabwe 8,3565,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -