Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberystwyth, Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberystwyth, Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberystwyth, Wales with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,8413,630
BustAfghanistan 5,8613,642
BatnaAlgeria 2,0251,258
BecharAlgeria 2,3301,448
BejaiaAlgeria 1,8861,172
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,4831,543
BiskraAlgeria 2,1071,309
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,8471,769
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6728,496
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,6568,486
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,6728,496
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0908,134
ByrdAntarctica 16,20010,067
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,5827,197
BarilocheArgentina 12,2377,604
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,0176,846
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,52810,271
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,65010,347
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0098,705
BrestBelarus 1,8761,166
BrusselsBelgium 607377
Belize CityBelize 8,0865,025
BeninBenin 5,1563,204
BohiconBenin 5,0623,146
BermudaBermuda 5,2713,275
BageBrazil 10,5026,526
BambuiBrazil 9,0145,601
BarbacenaBrazil 9,0485,623
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4344,619
BarcelosBrazil 8,0555,006
BarraBrazil 7,9864,962
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,5194,673
BarreirasBrazil 8,1765,081
BelémBrazil 7,2784,523
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9205,543
BelterraBrazil 7,7444,812
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,8274,864
Bom JesusBrazil 10,0786,262
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,2195,107
BrasiliaBrazil 8,6765,391
BrevesBrazil 7,4074,603
BurgasBulgaria 2,5871,608
BurundiBurundi 6,9434,314
BatouriCameroon 5,5943,476
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,5972,857
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,2584,510
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,0253,123
Banff, AbCanada 6,8364,248
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,2023,233
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,4272,130
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,7884,218
Bissett, MbCanada 5,8673,646
Blue River, BcCanada 6,9204,300
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,1433,196
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,2404,499
Brandon, MbCanada 6,1753,838
Broadview, SkCanada 6,2773,901
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,5372,198
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,3814,587
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,7212,312
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,9884,342
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,2323,251
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,7283,559
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,2703,275
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,6847,882
BeijingChina 8,2495,126
BarranquillaColombia 7,7484,815
Benito SalasColombia 8,4845,272
BogotáColombia 8,2545,129
BrnoCzech Republic 1,497930
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0963,788
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2963,912
BaniDominican Republic 6,8084,230
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,8654,266
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,7204,176
BahariyaEgypt 3,8082,367
Beni SuefEgypt 3,8722,406
BiarritzFrance 1,013629
BordeauxFrance 879546
BrestFrance 443275
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,1189,395
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,1169,393
BitamGabon 5,7793,591
BanjulGambia 4,4742,780
BerlinGermany 1,173729
BrockenGermany 1,002623
BokeGuinea 4,7132,929
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,6262,875
BudapestHungary 1,7281,074
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,7441,084
BangaloreIndia 8,3035,160
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,8534,880
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,2305,114
BikanerIndia 6,7454,192
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,1587,555
BabolsarIran 4,6792,908
Bandar AbbasIran 5,6643,519
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,4082,739
Bandar LengehIran 5,6163,490
BirjandIran 5,4103,362
BushehrIran 5,1483,199
BaghdadIraq 4,3702,716
BasraIraq 4,8172,993
BelmulletIreland 444276
Birr, OffalyIreland 268167
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,0091,248
BergamoItaly 1,249776
BolognaItaly 1,427886
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,290802
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,0871,297
BrindisiItaly 2,1171,315
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,9353,067
BouakeIvory Coast 4,9693,088
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,4343,377
BeirutLebanon 3,7482,329
BenghaziLibya 2,9911,858
BirzaiLithuania 1,9021,182
BitolaMacedonia 2,2941,426
BlantyreMalawi 8,4505,251
BvumbweMalawi 8,4785,269
BintuluMalaysia 11,5067,150
BamakoMali 4,4382,758
Bko-SMali 4,4492,764
BougounMali 4,5702,840
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,0891,920
BaitagMongolia 6,4454,005
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,3283,933
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,9664,329
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,4934,657
BayandelgerMongolia 7,5374,684
BayankhongorMongolia 6,9354,309
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,3434,563
BulganMongolia 6,8564,260
BhamawMyanmar 8,6135,352
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,19611,929
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,92711,761
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,18111,919
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,79311,678
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,65811,594
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,2575,131
BilmaNiger 4,0302,505
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,3732,717
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,6721,660
BergenNorway 1,056656
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,055656
BjornoyaNorway 2,6691,659
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,9281,198
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,7131,065
BadinPakistan 6,7244,178
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,5844,092
BalakotPakistan 6,2413,878
BarkhanPakistan 6,3533,948
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,2375,119
BascoPhilippines 10,3856,453
BialystokPoland 1,8221,132
BejaPortugal 1,6281,012
BragancaPortugal 1,198744
BistritaRomania 2,1171,316
BucharestRomania 2,3681,471
BajkitRussia 5,5403,442
BarabinskRussia 5,0853,160
BarnaulRussia 5,4843,408
BerezovoRussia 4,0202,498
BiserRussia 3,8722,406
BlagovescenskRussia 7,7224,798
BogdarinRussia 6,8164,236
BogucanyRussia 5,8193,616
BomnakRussia 7,3374,559
BorRussia 5,2763,278
BorzjaRussia 7,2964,534
BratskRussia 6,1673,832
BelgradeSerbia 1,9791,230
BoSierra Leone 4,9943,103
BontheSierra Leone 5,0503,138
BratislavaSlovakia 1,571976
BerberaSomalia 6,4013,978
BusanSouth Korea 9,2745,763
BadajozSpain 1,520945
BarcelonaSpain 1,320821
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,119695
BabanusaSudan 5,3843,346
BaselSwitzerland 991616
BernSwitzerland 1,030640
BangkokThailand 9,7626,066
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,7476,057
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,3485,809
BizerteTunisia 2,0021,244
BalikesirTurkey 2,8161,750
BursaTurkey 2,8501,771
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,2593,268
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 287178
Belfast-AldergroveUk 288179
Birmingham, EnglandUk 16099
Bournemouth-HurnUk 238148
Brighton, EnglandUk 324201
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,4025,221
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,6374,746
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,5673,459
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,0913,785
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,0923,785
Batesville, MsUsa 6,8264,242
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,1894,467
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,9344,309
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,9603,704
Bedford, MaUsa 4,9983,106
Beeville, TxUsa 7,7824,836
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,3243,930
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,3155,167
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,2754,521
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,9303,064
Bettles, AkUsa 6,4684,019
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,6534,135
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,8023,606
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,9494,318
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,3083,298
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,6524,133
Bishop, CaUsa 8,1915,090
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,4594,014
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,9563,701
Blackville, ScUsa 6,3093,921
Blaine, WaUsa 7,3454,564
Blakely, GaUsa 6,7424,190
Block Island, RiUsa 5,2193,243
Boerne, TxUsa 7,7264,801
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,5284,678
Booneville, MsUsa 6,6824,152
Boonton, NjUsa 5,2973,292
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,9763,092
Bowler, WiUsa 5,9213,680
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,3343,936
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,4944,036
Brenham, TxUsa 7,5474,690
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,1953,228
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,8314,245
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,1443,818
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,3643,334
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,1193,802
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,8754,272
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,9884,342
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,9724,954
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,6174,112
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,2965,155
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,8133,612
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,8553,639
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,4333,376
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,2134,483
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,0113,736
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,3643,954
Burlington, VtUsa 4,9743,091
Burns, OregonUsa 7,6644,762
BajsunUzbekistan 5,5493,448
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,1504,443
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,4574,634
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,6525,376
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,6665,385


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -