Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberystwyth, Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberystwyth, Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberystwyth, Wales with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,8852,414
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,2272,626
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,0362,508
YaoundeCameroon 5,5903,473
YokoCameroon 5,4243,371
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,5552,831
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8723,649
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,2033,855
YanjiChina 8,5225,296
YichangChina 8,8545,502
YinchuanChina 7,8814,897
YiningChina 6,0243,743
YariguiesColombia 8,0244,986
YamasaDominican Republic 6,7444,191
YasicaDominican Republic 6,7094,169
YazdIran 5,1513,201
YakushimaJapan 9,8136,098
YamagataJapan 9,3615,817
YamaguchiJapan 9,4665,882
YokkaichiJapan 9,5785,952
YokohamaJapan 9,6315,985
YonagoJapan 9,4105,847
YonagunijimaJapan 10,0486,244
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,2467,610
YeMyanmar 9,4535,874
YolaNigeria 5,0293,125
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,2575,752
YurimaguasPeru 9,3345,800
YekaterinburgRussia 4,0372,508
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,5225,296
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,8973,043
Yakima, WaUsa 7,4664,639
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,9494,318
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,1314,431
York, PaUsa 5,5303,436
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,6753,527
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,4165,230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -