Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberystwyth, Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberystwyth, Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberystwyth, Wales with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,3322,071
DjelfaAlgeria 2,0551,277
DavisAntarctica 15,0089,326
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5429,037
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0388,723
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,8097,338
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,87110,484
DhakaBangladesh 8,2455,124
D’UccleBelgium 607377
DiamantinaBrazil 8,7355,428
DiamantinoBrazil 8,9625,569
DouradosBrazil 9,6435,992
DoualaCameroon 5,5313,437
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,6422,263
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,0913,785
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,6444,129
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,7634,202
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,6792,286
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,8332,382
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,6562,893
Dryden, OnCanada 5,7923,599
DuianChina 7,6224,737
DubrovnikCroatia 1,9741,226
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,1853,843
DajabonDominican Republic 6,7864,217
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,8794,275
DabaaEgypt 3,5432,202
DakhlaEgypt 4,0702,529
DijonFrance 869540
DresdenGermany 1,231765
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,7771,726
DebrecenHungary 1,9041,183
DalatangiIceland 1,527949
DaltonganjIndia 7,7894,840
DarbhangaIndia 7,7304,803
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,1925,090
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,1975,093
DumkaIndia 7,9794,958
DwarkaIndia 6,9254,303
DezfulIran 4,7262,937
DublinIreland 186116
DecimomannuItaly 1,7631,095
DobbiacoItaly 1,329826
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,0893,163
Deir-AllaJordan 3,8862,415
DagorettiKenya 7,0804,400
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,0191,255
DedzaMalawi 8,2815,146
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,3414,562
DashbalbarMongolia 7,2844,527
DaweiMyanmar 9,5785,952
De BiltNetherlands 629391
De KooyNetherlands 598372
Den HelderNetherlands 596370
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,65811,595
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,98011,794
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,17511,294
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,17911,918
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,19011,925
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,081672
DalbandinPakistan 6,0743,774
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,2803,903
DirPakistan 6,0803,778
DroshPakistan 6,0473,758
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,7206,661
DohaQatar 5,5033,420
DorohoiRomania 2,2051,370
Dikson IslandRussia 4,3422,698
DudinkaRussia 4,6912,915
DzardzanRussia 5,8913,661
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,3263,309
DakarSenegal 4,3562,707
DaruSierra Leone 4,9793,094
DurbanSouth Africa 9,7726,072
DamazinSudan 5,6693,523
DongolaSudan 4,7492,951
DamascusSyria 3,8472,391
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,8472,391
Deir EzzorSyria 3,9392,448
DusanbeTajikistan 5,6213,493
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,7554,819
DjerbaTunisia 2,4061,495
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,7532,332
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 502312
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 197122
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,7571,713
DonetskUkraine 2,9701,846
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,7553,576
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,3963,974
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,8063,608
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,3524,569
Danville, IlUsa 6,2313,872
Darlington, ScUsa 6,1333,811
Davenport, WaUsa 7,2614,512
David City, NeUsa 6,6874,155
Dayton, OhUsa 5,9973,727
Dayton, WaUsa 7,3694,579
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,8084,231
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,1965,093
Decatur, IlUsa 6,2933,911
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,8984,908
Delaware, OhUsa 5,9163,676
Delphine, InUsa 6,0943,787
Denton, MdUsa 5,5373,440
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,2544,508
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,4594,014
Deseret, UtUsa 7,7654,825
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,1843,843
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,7743,588
Dickson, TnUsa 6,4954,036
Dillon, MtUsa 7,2444,501
Dixon, IlUsa 6,2033,855
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,1364,435
Dover, DeUsa 5,5373,440
Dover, TnUsa 6,5404,064
Dublin, TxUsa 7,4944,657
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,2163,862
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,9753,713
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,4474,006
Durham, NhUsa 4,9313,064
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,3472,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -