Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberystwyth, Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberystwyth, Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberystwyth, Wales with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,5633,457
ShkoderAlbania 2,1031,307
SkikdaAlgeria 1,9271,198
SaltaArgentina 10,4446,490
San AntonioArgentina 11,9097,401
San LuisArgentina 11,2757,006
San RafaelArgentina 11,5027,148
Santa RosaArgentina 11,4787,133
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,6556,621
SarmientoArgentina 12,5347,789
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,17010,669
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,16410,666
SalzburgAustria 1,316818
SakiAzerbaijan 3,9972,484
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,2282,627
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,1352,570
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,5191,565
SaveBenin 4,9713,089
Santa CruzBolivia 9,6515,997
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,9091,186
SalvadorBrazil 7,9904,965
Santa MariaBrazil 10,3246,415
SantaremBrazil 7,7094,791
SantosBrazil 9,4275,858
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,3005,779
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,9704,953
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,3304,555
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,0176,225
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,2566,373
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,1865,708
Sao LuisBrazil 7,1764,459
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6305,363
São PauloBrazil 9,3955,838
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,2325,737
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,1625,693
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,7944,844
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8654,887
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,8865,522
SobralBrazil 7,1094,418
SoureBrazil 7,2104,481
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,0394,996
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,6846,639
SurubimBrazil 7,3424,563
SadovoBulgaria 2,4451,519
SandanskiBulgaria 2,3781,478
SofiaBulgaria 2,3091,435
SiemreapCambodia 10,0026,216
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,1452,576
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,7624,202
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,4492,765
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,3054,540
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,2292,628
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,3052,675
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,3443,942
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,5473,447
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,0082,491
Scott, SkCanada 6,4303,996
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,1942,606
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,3342,693
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,8182,994
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,9893,722
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,7923,599
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,7243,557
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,4604,014
Smithers, BcCanada 6,9934,346
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,7882,354
Summerside, PeCanada 4,2482,640
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,5414,064
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,5464,068
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,0152,495
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,8481,770
SalCape Verde 4,2992,671
SantiagoChile 11,5247,161
SewellChile 11,5607,183
ShanghaiChina 9,3195,791
ShantouChina 9,8256,105
ShenyangChina 8,3985,218
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,0685,013
Simon BolivarColombia 7,6894,778
San JoseCosta Rica 8,4595,257
SibenikCroatia 1,7601,094
SplitCroatia 1,8091,124
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,272790
StudsgårdDenmark 934580
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,7184,174
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,7274,180
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,6774,149
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,7184,175
SamanaDominican Republic 6,6604,139
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,7664,205
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,7584,200
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,7974,224
San JuanDominican Republic 6,8214,239
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,6824,153
SanchezDominican Republic 6,6794,150
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,7324,183
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,7734,209
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,7644,203
San GabrielEcuador 8,8625,507
SalloumEgypt 3,3092,057
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,5372,198
SohagEgypt 4,1312,567
St. KatrineEgypt 4,0852,539
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,4775,267
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,6217,843
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,3401,454
StrasbourgFrance 930578
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,9424,314
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,9184,299
SukhumiGeorgia 3,4622,151
SchleswigGermany 929577
StuttgartGermany 1,017632
SamosGreece 2,8971,800
Skiros IslandGreece 2,6461,644
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,9051,805
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,9741,848
SiguiriGuinea 4,5802,846
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,3565,193
SzegedHungary 1,8691,161
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,583984
StykkisholmurIceland 1,7591,093
SagarIndia 7,4534,631
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,3623,953
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,5798,438
SemnanIran 4,8142,991
ShahroudIran 4,8573,018
ShirazIran 5,2233,246
ShannonIreland 330205
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,296805
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,9161,190
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,2081,372
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,388862
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,6151,003
Scuro MountainItaly 2,1361,328
SigonellaItaly 2,2261,383
SassandraIvory Coast 5,2813,282
SagaJapan 9,5095,909
SaigoJapan 9,3325,799
SakaiJapan 9,3955,838
SakataJapan 9,2775,765
SapporoJapan 8,8915,525
SaseboJapan 9,4965,901
SendaiJapan 9,3785,827
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,6726,010
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4665,882
ShinjoJapan 9,3085,784
ShionomisakiJapan 9,7016,028
ShirakawaJapan 9,4745,887
ShizuokaJapan 9,6385,989
SumotoJapan 9,5795,953
SuttsuJapan 8,8865,522
SuwaJapan 9,5175,914
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,9837,446
SavannakhetLaos 9,7646,067
SiauliaiLithuania 1,8121,126
SiluteLithuania 1,6931,052
SkopjeMacedonia 2,2451,395
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,0485,622
SalimaMalawi 8,2365,118
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,5597,183
SibuMalaysia 11,5117,153
SanMali 4,3462,701
SegouMali 4,3432,699
SikassoMali 4,5692,839
St. BrandonMauritius 9,7846,080
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,6655,384
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,1554,446
SainshandMongolia 7,5074,665
SafiMorocco 2,2771,415
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,6121,623
SittweMyanmar 8,7015,407
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,55311,529
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 940584
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,9751,849
SaiqOman 6,0923,786
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,3743,961
SurOman 6,2603,890
SialkotPakistan 6,4674,018
SibbiPakistan 6,2563,888
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,1886,331
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,1346,297
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,6047,211
SandomierzPoland 1,7821,107
SniezkaPoland 1,376855
SuwalkiPoland 1,7941,115
SzczecinPoland 1,253779
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,7561,092
Santa MariaPortugal 2,3781,478
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,5044,041
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,9706,195
Satu MareRomania 1,9751,228
SibiuRomania 2,1611,343
SulinaRomania 2,5781,602
SadrinskRussia 4,2392,634
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,2541,400
SalekhardRussia 4,0242,500
SaratovRussia 3,3622,089
SejmcanRussia 7,0274,367
SelagoncyRussia 5,8383,628
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7375,429
SkovorodinoRussia 7,2444,501
SmolenskRussia 2,3711,474
SociRussia 3,3472,080
SortovalaRussia 2,3051,432
SuntarRussia 6,2903,909
SurgutRussia 4,5272,813
SverdlovskRussia 4,0352,508
SyktyvkarRussia 3,3582,087
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,3473,944
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,8723,649
SeychellesSeychelles 8,4415,245
SingaporeSingapore 11,0956,895
SliacSlovakia 1,6841,047
SeoulSouth Korea 8,9455,559
SineijuSouth Korea 8,5925,339
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,279795
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,024636
Santander, CantabriaSpain 993617
SevilleSpain 1,6751,041
SennarSudan 5,4573,391
ShambatSudan 5,1953,228
ShendiSudan 5,1453,197
StenseleSweden 1,8461,147
StockholmSweden 1,570975
StorlienSweden 1,533953
SundsvallSweden 1,6931,052
SantisSwitzerland 1,117694
SongeaTanzania 7,9684,952
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6766,013
SongkhlaThailand 10,3526,433
Suphan BuriThailand 9,6686,008
Surat ThaniThailand 10,0826,265
SurinThailand 9,8446,117
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,6932,917
SokodeTogo 4,8533,015
SfaxTunisia 2,2891,422
SousseTunisia 2,1771,353
SamsunTurkey 3,2572,024
SiirtTurkey 3,8692,404
SivasTurkey 3,4082,118
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,2713,276
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 318197
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 660410
SarataUkraine 2,5241,569
SarnyUkraine 2,0941,301
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,9011,803
SumyUkraine 2,6461,644
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,7613,580
SaltoUruguay 10,6906,643
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,2435,122
Safford, AzUsa 8,1265,050
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,9043,048
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,7854,217
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,4754,024
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,7584,200
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,2913,909
Salem, InUsa 6,1823,841
Salem, OrUsa 7,7274,802
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,5554,695
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,7024,786
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,7314,804
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,5485,312
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,3695,200
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,5034,041
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,5415,308
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,0093,734
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,5825,333
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,5235,296
Santuck, ScUsa 6,2303,871
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,5403,442
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,4013,978
Scott City, KsUsa 7,1784,460
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,0094,355
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,1823,841
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,4524,631
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,4654,639
Sedan, KsUsa 6,9614,326
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,3124,544
Selma, AlUsa 6,7934,221
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,1983,230
Seymour, InUsa 6,1823,841
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,1943,849
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,9534,321
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,1964,472
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,5534,072
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,4814,028
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,9993,728
Southport, NcUsa 6,0433,755
Sparta, IlUsa 6,4794,026
Spencer, WvUsa 5,8623,643
Spickard, MoUsa 6,5634,078
Spokane, WaUsa 7,2344,495
Spooner, WiUsa 6,0313,748
Springfield, IlUsa 6,3463,944
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,7824,214
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,7674,826
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,1783,839
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,4744,023
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,8213,617
Stamford, CtUsa 5,2633,271
State College, PaUsa 5,5293,436
State University, MsUsa 6,8424,252
State University, NmUsa 8,0394,996
Staunton, VaUsa 5,8003,604
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,3034,538
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,4784,026
Stockton, CaUsa 8,2875,150
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,4664,018
Storrs, CtUsa 5,0933,165
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,9984,349
Summerville, ScUsa 6,2633,892
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,4924,656
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,6174,112
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,6404,126
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,2553,265
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,4293,373
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,8614,885
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,5264,677
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,4274,615
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,9191,814
SocotraYemen 6,7504,195
SenangaZambia 8,0605,009
SerenjeZambia 8,0044,974
SeshekeZambia 8,2385,119
SolweziZambia 7,7514,817


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -