Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberystwyth, Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberystwyth, Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberystwyth, Wales with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,8793,654
TiranaAlbania 2,1751,352
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,3912,107
TebessaAlgeria 2,1201,317
TimimounAlgeria 2,6011,616
TindoufAlgeria 2,7731,723
TouggourtAlgeria 2,3001,429
TrelewArgentina 12,1397,544
TucumanArgentina 10,6146,596
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9029,260
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,9009,259
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,4678,990
TibooburraAustralia 16,24710,096
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5479,661
TshaneBotswana 8,8645,508
TaguatingaBrazil 8,2675,137
TarauacaBrazil 9,2025,718
TauaBrazil 7,3474,565
TefeBrazil 8,3855,211
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,6085,349
TeresinaBrazil 7,3624,575
TiriosBrazil 7,3384,560
TorresBrazil 10,1146,285
TracuateuaBrazil 7,1634,451
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,3515,811
TriunfoBrazil 7,4404,623
TucuruiBrazil 7,5664,701
TuriacuBrazil 7,1484,442
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,6562,894
Terrace, BcCanada 7,0774,398
Teslin, YtCanada 6,6884,156
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,9333,687
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,9663,707
Thompson, MbCanada 5,6443,507
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,7003,542
Timmins, OnCanada 5,2203,244
Tofino, BcCanada 7,4644,638
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,4283,373
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,4403,380
Trenton, OnCanada 5,2773,279
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,3643,333
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,0482,515
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,1017,519
TaiyuanChina 8,2855,148
TaoyuanChina 9,9026,153
TengchongChina 8,6175,355
TønderDenmark 894556
TylstrupDenmark 1,039646
TystofteDenmark 1,055656
TamayoDominican Republic 6,8564,260
TahrirEgypt 3,7112,306
TantaEgypt 3,7172,310
TallinEstonia 1,9281,198
TartuEstonia 2,0161,253
TampereFinland 1,9421,207
TurkuFinland 1,8331,139
ToulonFrance 1,274791
ToulouseFrance 1,057657
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,5719,055
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,6589,730
TchibanGabon 6,3063,919
TbilisiGeorgia 3,8172,372
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 804500
TamaleGhana 4,7902,977
ThessalonikiGreece 2,4341,512
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,6331,636
TimehriGuyana 7,0754,397
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,3145,166
TelaHonduras 8,1885,088
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,6515,376
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,6515,376
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,8537,987
TabrizIran 4,1502,579
TeheranIran 4,6642,898
Tel AvivIsrael 3,8582,397
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,0911,299
TarvisioItaly 1,429888
TermoliItaly 1,8371,142
TorinoItaly 1,189739
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,171728
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,0591,280
TrevicoItaly 1,9281,198
TrevisoItaly 1,398869
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,493928
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,183735
TabouIvory Coast 5,3463,322
TadotsuJapan 9,5425,929
TakadaJapan 9,4135,850
TakamatsuJapan 9,5505,934
TakayamaJapan 9,4775,889
TanegashimaJapan 9,7926,085
TatenoJapan 9,5835,955
TateyamaJapan 9,6856,019
TokushimaJapan 9,5945,962
TokyoJapan 9,6105,972
TomakomaiJapan 8,9445,558
TottoriJapan 9,4385,865
ToyamaJapan 9,4185,853
ToyookaJapan 9,4545,875
TsuJapan 9,5975,964
TsurugaJapan 9,4875,895
TsuyamaJapan 9,4725,886
TurgayKazakhstan 4,5602,833
TripoliLebanon 3,7192,311
TobrukLibya 3,2101,995
TripoliLibya 2,5951,612
TelsiaiLithuania 1,7451,084
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,3775,827
TolanaroMadagascar 9,9286,170
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,6155,975
ThyoloMalawi 8,5085,287
TawauMalaysia 11,7017,271
TessalitMali 3,6092,242
TimbuktuMali 3,9652,464
TombMali 3,9712,467
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,8202,374
TacubayaMexico 8,6485,374
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,3195,169
TarialanMongolia 6,7174,174
TosontsengelMongolia 6,5964,099
TsetserlegMongolia 6,8654,266
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,3154,546
TangierMorocco 1,8621,157
TarfayaMorocco 2,8221,753
TazaMorocco 2,0241,258
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,9105,537
TaungooMyanmar 9,0385,616
ThandweMyanmar 8,9425,557
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,53410,274
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 19,18411,921
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,30311,374
TapanuiNew Zealand 19,14811,898
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,75811,656
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,50911,502
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,48811,489
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,37511,418
Te AnauNew Zealand 19,03311,827
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,36211,410
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,34611,400
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,44811,464
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,41311,442
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,54411,523
TemukaNew Zealand 19,04411,834
TimaruNew Zealand 19,04811,836
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,84411,710
TahouaNiger 4,2522,642
TillaberyNiger 4,2782,658
TaejonNorth Korea 9,0805,643
TromsoNorway 2,2521,399
TrondheimNorway 1,486923
ThumraitOman 6,3133,923
TacnaPeru 10,0826,265
TarapotoPeru 9,4065,845
TrujilloPeru 9,7256,043
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,4397,108
TorunPoland 1,520945
TimisoaraRomania 1,9731,226
TambovRussia 3,0131,873
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,1293,187
TaraRussia 4,7882,975
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,5632,835
TermezRussia 5,6243,495
TernejRussia 8,5505,313
TobolskRussia 4,3982,733
TomskRussia 5,3573,329
Tot’MaRussia 2,9461,831
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,6182,248
TuapseRussia 3,2692,032
TuraRussia 5,5113,425
TurukhanskRussia 4,9423,071
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,1183,180
TortosaSpain 1,335829
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,9345,552
TokerSudan 5,2263,247
TartousSyria 3,6912,293
TaipeiTaiwan 9,9196,164
TaboraTanzania 7,2764,522
TakThailand 9,3895,834
TrangThailand 10,2576,374
TabligboTogo 5,1223,183
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,9816,202
TunisTunisia 2,0611,281
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,4692,777
TireeUk 490304
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 337209
TernopilUkraine 2,0901,299
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,7006,649
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,5784,088
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,9164,298
Talladega, AlUsa 6,6484,131
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,7414,189
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,8244,240
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,8673,646
Taunton, MaUsa 5,0113,114
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,7204,176
Temple, TxUsa 7,5294,679
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,2214,487
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,8584,262
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,8463,633
Toledo, IaUsa 6,3843,967
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,8503,635
Tooele, UtUsa 7,5944,719
Topeka, KsUsa 6,7714,208
Towanda, PaUsa 5,3693,336
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,4364,621
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,3843,346
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,2495,126
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,0174,361
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,7334,184
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,9313,686
TashkentUzbekistan 5,4613,393
TumeremoVenezuela 7,1994,474


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -