Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberystwyth, Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberystwyth, Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberystwyth, Wales with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,7471,707
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,8401,143
AlgiersAlgeria 1,8371,141
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,9651,221
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,0126,843
AzulArgentina 11,2867,013
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,49210,248
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1199,395
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,2599,482
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1649,423
AmberleyAustralia 16,65410,349
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,0512,517
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,3012,673
AimoresBrazil 8,7595,443
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9154,919
AltamiraBrazil 7,6474,752
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,3385,181
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,2515,749
ApodiBrazil 7,1994,474
AracajuBrazil 7,7154,794
AracuaiBrazil 8,5305,300
AragarcasBrazil 8,8935,526
AraxaBrazil 9,0125,600
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,4564,633
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,3264,552
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,2804,524
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0053,732
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,6652,277
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,7982,360
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,5453,446
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,8043,607
AbecheChad 4,8232,997
AntofagastaChile 10,5906,581
AricaChile 10,1146,285
AltaiChina 6,1343,812
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,8315,488
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,7535,439
AraucaColombia 7,8174,858
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,7224,177
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,6694,144
AzuaDominican Republic 6,8204,238
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,6202,249
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,8862,415
AswanEgypt 4,4312,753
AsyutEgypt 4,0472,515
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,5325,302
AsmaraEritrea 5,5883,472
AssabEritrea 6,0183,739
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,1793,840
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,514941
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,7938,571
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,7377,915
AccraGhana 5,2183,243
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,5981,614
AthensGreece 2,6741,661
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,6971,676
AasiaatGreenland 3,0961,924
AmmassalikGreenland 2,3711,473
AputiteqGreenland 2,2771,415
AkureyriIceland 1,6711,038
AgraIndia 7,1294,430
AhmedabadIndia 7,1074,416
AkolaIndia 7,6034,725
AllahabadIndia 7,5174,671
AmritsarIndia 6,5574,075
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,0548,112
AbadanIran 4,8643,023
ArakIran 4,6802,909
AlbengaItaly 1,293803
AlgheroItaly 1,6101,001
AmendolaItaly 1,9161,190
AnconaItaly 1,6251,010
ArezzoItaly 1,541958
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,2453,259
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,2403,256
AbashiriJapan 8,8715,513
AburatsuJapan 9,7236,042
AikawaJapan 9,3175,790
AjiroJapan 9,6535,999
AkitaJapan 9,2025,718
AkuneJapan 9,6285,983
AomoriJapan 9,1085,660
AsahikawaJapan 8,8485,498
AsosanJapan 9,5785,952
AmmanJordan 3,9282,441
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,8083,609
AinaziLatvia 1,8881,174
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,9545,564
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,1105,661
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,3455,807
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,8155,478
AtarMauritania 3,6312,257
AgalegaMauritius 9,0405,618
AcapulcoMexico 8,9175,541
AayanbulagMongolia 6,7434,190
AltaiMongolia 6,6814,152
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,0304,369
AgadirMorocco 2,4911,548
AmsterdamNetherlands 629391
AlexandraNew Zealand 19,08611,860
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,75711,656
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,41911,446
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,30211,373
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,01911,818
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,96511,785
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,29911,371
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,28411,362
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,28211,360
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,28211,360
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,28211,360
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,28211,360
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,4185,231
AgadezNiger 4,0812,536
AsuncionParaguay 10,0766,262
ArequipaPeru 10,0016,215
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,5696,568
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,6059,076
AradRomania 1,9541,214
AjanRussia 7,4274,615
AldanRussia 6,8554,260
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,5862,228
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7792,970
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,0985,032
AnadyrRussia 6,9824,339
ArkhangelskRussia 2,8381,764
ArmavirRussia 3,3572,086
AstrakhanRussia 3,7462,328
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,5859,684
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,057657
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,507936
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,586986
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,7361,079
Abu HamedSudan 4,8703,026
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,5643,457
AqiqSudan 5,2713,275
ArbaatSudan 5,0523,139
AromaSudan 5,3783,342
AtbaraSudan 5,0793,156
Abu KamalSyria 4,0582,522
AleppoSyria 3,6782,285
AranyaprathetThailand 9,8896,145
AtakpameTogo 5,0073,112
AdanaTurkey 3,4922,170
AfyonTurkey 3,0491,895
AnkaraTurkey 3,1181,938
AntalyaTurkey 3,2041,991
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,9643,085
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 543338
AberporthUk 4729
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,9121,810
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,7881,732
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,7773,590
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,7653,582
ArtigasUruguay 10,5216,538
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,7624,202
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,4323,997
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,5744,707
Abilene, TxUsa 7,5644,700
Ada, MnUsa 6,2353,874
Adrian, MiUsa 5,8333,625
Aiken, ScUsa 6,3073,919
Akron, OhUsa 5,7493,573
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,5074,665
Albany, GaUsa 6,5964,099
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,1303,188
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,2803,903
Albion, NeUsa 6,6794,150
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,7554,819
Aledo, IlUsa 6,3403,940
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,5224,053
Algona, IaUsa 6,3673,956
Alice, TxUsa 7,8324,867
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,3823,344
Alliance, NeUsa 6,9494,318
Alma, MiUsa 5,8233,618
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,5883,472
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,9804,959
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,4504,629
Amherst, MaUsa 5,1293,187
Amite, LaUsa 7,1244,427
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,0314,369
Anderson, InUsa 6,1063,794
Anderson, ScUsa 6,2953,912
Angelica, NyUsa 5,4533,388
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,8333,625
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,1294,430
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,8474,255
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,8674,267
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,2323,873
Ashland, WiUsa 5,8943,663
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,6534,755
Atchison, KsUsa 6,7024,164
Athens, GaUsa 6,3983,976
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,4934,035
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,4103,362
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,3095,163
Auburn, NeUsa 6,7204,176
Augusta, GaUsa 6,3553,949
Augusta, MtUsa 7,0244,365
Aurora, IlUsa 6,0813,779
Austin, TxUsa 7,6184,734
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,0153,116
AndizanUzbekistan 5,6983,541
AcariguaVenezuela 7,4974,659
AdenYemen 6,1773,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -