Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberystwyth, Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberystwyth, Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberystwyth, Wales with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,7693,585
ChlefAlgeria 1,8501,150
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,9791,230
CeresArgentina 10,7346,670
ChamicalArgentina 11,0026,837
ChepesArgentina 11,1096,903
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,4767,753
ConcordiaArgentina 10,6796,636
CórdobaArgentina 10,9846,826
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,9906,829
CorrientesArgentina 10,3436,427
CairnsAustralia 15,2639,484
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,17810,675
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0358,721
CedunaAustralia 15,9569,915
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,21210,074
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,3599,544
Cobar MoAustralia 16,65110,347
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,8499,227
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,93310,522
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6229,707
ChittagongBangladesh 8,4405,245
CharnocksBarbados 6,5524,071
CotonouBenin 5,1563,204
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9015,531
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1575,690
CabroboBrazil 7,5584,697
CaceresBrazil 9,1875,709
CaetiteBrazil 8,2645,136
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,2854,527
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,4585,877
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,7056,031
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,2745,763
Campos SalesBrazil 7,4484,628
CanavieirasBrazil 8,2815,146
CaparaoBrazil 8,8975,528
CapinopolisBrazil 9,0425,619
CaratingaBrazil 8,8345,490
CaravelasBrazil 8,5075,286
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,3325,178
CarolinaBrazil 7,8094,853
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,6716,010
CataguasesBrazil 9,0195,605
CatalaoBrazil 8,9185,542
CatanduvaBrazil 9,2605,754
CaxiasBrazil 7,3654,576
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,1616,314
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1034,414
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,0605,630
ChapecoBrazil 10,0206,227
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,7525,438
CipoBrazil 7,7904,841
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,9904,965
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8085,473
CordeiroBrazil 9,0725,638
CorrentinaBrazil 8,2995,157
CorumbaBrazil 9,4715,885
CoximBrazil 9,2755,763
CrateusBrazil 7,2734,519
CuiabaBrazil 9,0565,628
CuritibaBrazil 9,7026,029
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,7744,209
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,0813,157
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,3644,576
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,4362,135
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,6592,273
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,9272,440
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,5843,470
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,4124,606
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,4014,599
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,4612,150
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,0934,408
Chapais, QcCanada 4,7512,952
Charlo, NbCanada 4,3222,685
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,2142,619
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,2112,617
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,3354,558
Chatham, NbCanada 4,3222,686
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,8493,013
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,7692,963
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,9012,424
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,2673,273
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,5263,434
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7152,309
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,3333,936
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,2223,245
Comox, BcCanada 7,3704,580
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,5013,418
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,4812,785
Coronation, AbCanada 6,5764,086
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,9824,339
ChicoChile 12,7427,918
ChillanChile 11,8747,379
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,9457,423
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,9456,801
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,7247,907
Curico-General FreireChile 11,6857,261
ChangchunChina 8,2655,136
ChangduChina 8,0104,978
ChangshaChina 9,1635,694
ChengduChina 8,4505,251
ChongqingChina 8,7025,408
Camilo DazaColombia 7,8584,883
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,586985
CamagueyCuba 7,0564,384
CasablancaCuba 7,2084,479
ChebCzech Republic 1,171728
CopenhagenDenmark 1,139708
CabreraDominican Republic 6,6614,139
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,7794,212
CotuiDominican Republic 6,7214,177
CanarEcuador 9,2185,728
CairoEgypt 3,8012,362
CaenFrance 440273
ChateaurouxFrance 745463
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,8844,278
CocobeachGabon 5,8573,639
CologneGermany 776482
ChiosGreece 2,7971,738
CorfuGreece 2,3161,439
ConakryGuinea 4,8433,009
CatacamasHonduras 8,1535,066
CholutecaHonduras 8,3735,203
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,4775,268
CherrapunjiIndia 8,1835,085
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,1835,085
ChahbaharIran 6,1093,796
ClaremorrisIreland 360224
ClonesIreland 288179
Collooney, SligoIreland 352219
CorkIreland 308191
Cork (Ap)Ireland 309192
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,7771,104
CameriItaly 1,200746
CampobassoItaly 1,8531,151
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,7401,082
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,8101,125
Cape FrascaItaly 1,7031,058
Cape MeleItaly 1,303809
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,0161,253
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,2281,385
CerviaItaly 1,507937
CiampinoItaly 1,7181,067
Cimone MountainItaly 1,419882
Cisa PassItaly 1,354841
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,6581,030
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,335829
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,3031,431
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,2031,369
ChibaJapan 9,6295,984
ChichibuJapan 9,5555,938
ChichijimaJapan 10,5856,578
ChoshiJapan 9,6395,990
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,7512,331
ChilekaMalawi 8,4505,251
ChitedzeMalawi 8,2205,108
ChitipaMalawi 7,7664,826
ChihuahuaMexico 8,2775,143
ComitanMexico 8,4545,253
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9768,063
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,4234,613
ChoirMongolia 7,2804,524
CasablancaMorocco 2,1161,315
ChindeMozambique 8,8105,474
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,2615,755
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,99811,184
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,54511,524
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,16511,910
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,99711,805
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,99511,804
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,99011,801
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,73311,641
CondegaNicaragua 8,3175,169
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,6636,005
ChejuNorth Korea 9,3265,795
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,9445,558
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,1215,668
ChhorPakistan 6,7114,170
ChitralPakistan 6,0293,746
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,9566,187
ConcepcionParaguay 9,8886,145
CajamarcaPeru 9,5985,965
ChachapoyasPeru 9,4745,888
ChiclayoPeru 9,6556,000
ChimbotePeru 9,7826,078
CuzcoPeru 9,7676,069
CzestochowaPoland 1,601995
CoimbraPortugal 1,398869
CalafatRomania 2,1921,362
CeahlauRomania 2,2201,380
ClujRomania 2,0721,288
ConstantaRomania 2,5581,589
CraiovaRomania 2,2331,387
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,7622,959
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,2552,644
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,8273,621
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,5204,052
Cape UelenRussia 6,7754,210
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,3835,210
CaraRussia 6,7764,211
Cerdyn’Russia 3,6882,292
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,2903,909
ChitaRussia 7,0204,362
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,0204,362
CokurdahRussia 6,1523,823
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,0074,354
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,8556,124
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,5295,300
CaceresSpain 1,450901
CadizSpain 1,7751,103
Ciudad RealSpain 1,493928
CordobaSpain 1,6221,008
ColomboSri Lanka 8,9885,585
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6676,007
ChanthaburiThailand 9,9606,190
Chiang MaiThailand 9,2105,723
Chiang RaiThailand 9,1615,693
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,8226,103
ChumphonThailand 9,9636,191
CanakkaleTurkey 2,6811,666
CorumTurkey 3,2151,998
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,2473,260
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,5203,430
Cardiff, WalesUk 12276
CernovcyUkraine 2,1541,339
ChernigovUkraine 2,3981,490
CarrascoUruguay 10,9296,792
ColoniaUruguay 10,9716,818
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,4864,031
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,5364,061
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,5373,440
Camden, ScUsa 6,2413,878
Canton, NyUsa 5,0583,143
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,5424,065
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,7833,594
Caribou, MeUsa 4,4942,793
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,4033,979
Casper, WyUsa 7,0804,399
Centralia, WaUsa 7,5364,683
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,5773,466
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,9563,701
Charles City, IaUsa 6,3083,920
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,2603,890
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,2633,892
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,9483,696
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,1433,817
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,7613,580
Chaska, MnUsa 6,2083,858
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,4363,999
Chazy, NyUsa 4,9303,063
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,9603,082
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,1143,799
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,1534,445
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,1364,434
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,0823,779
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,0763,776
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,1305,052
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,7793,591
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,0754,397
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,0933,786
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,0763,776
Circleville, OhUsa 5,9423,693
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,5814,090
Clark, SdUsa 6,4444,004
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,8904,282
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,3983,976
Clayton, NmUsa 7,4334,619
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,7413,567
Clinton, IaUsa 6,2033,855
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,8884,902
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,8953,663
College Park, MdUsa 5,5993,479
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,3254,552
Columbia, MoUsa 6,5844,091
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,2533,886
Columbus, GaUsa 6,1563,825
Columbus, InUsa 6,1823,841
Columbus, KsUsa 6,8994,287
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,9093,672
Conception, MoUsa 6,6604,138
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,8544,259
Conway, ArUsa 6,8734,271
Conway, ScUsa 6,1093,796
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,1913,226
Corning, ArUsa 6,7304,182
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,9953,104
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,8194,859
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,3914,593
Cortland, NyUsa 5,2973,292
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,7704,828
Covington, LaUsa 7,0694,393
Covington, TnUsa 6,6674,143
Crete, NeUsa 6,7004,163
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,9104,294
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,7312,940
CimbajUzbekistan 4,7312,940
CaracasVenezuela 7,2594,511
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,2554,508
CoroVenezuela 7,3614,574
ChipataZambia 8,1325,053
ChomaZambia 8,2645,135
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,8195,480


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -