Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberystwyth, Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberystwyth, Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberystwyth, Wales with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,9133,674
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,0473,758
JuninArgentina 11,1276,915
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,5065,907
JacobinaBrazil 7,8804,897
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,1094,417
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2334,495
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,7895,462
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,0845,645
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,4984,038
JiuquanChina 7,3504,567
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,4615,258
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,7564,198
JimaniDominican Republic 6,9054,291
JoensuuFinland 2,2731,413
JokioinenFinland 1,9071,185
JyvskylFinland 2,0711,287
JakobshavnGreenland 3,0391,889
JulianehbGreenland 2,6781,664
JagdalpurIndia 8,0775,019
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,9597,431
JerusalemIsrael 3,8892,417
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,3575,193
JosNigeria 4,8743,029
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,0721,288
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,0761,290
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,3963,974
JhelumPakistan 6,3793,964
JiwaniPakistan 6,2073,857
JuliacaPeru 9,8376,113
JakutskRussia 6,6584,137
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,5752,222
JenisejskRussia 5,5783,466
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,9125,538
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,5235,297
JamestownSaint Helena 7,6004,723
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,0153,116
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,6563,515
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,2825,768
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,7491,087
JubaSudan 6,2133,861
JokkmokkSweden 2,0491,273
JönköpingSweden 1,297806
Jonkoping ASweden 1,291802
JendoubaTunisia 2,0371,266
JerbaTunisia 2,3771,477
JerseyUk 379235
JaltaUkraine 2,9151,811
Jackson, MsUsa 6,9674,329
Jackson, TnUsa 6,6224,115
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,5654,080
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,3553,949
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,6313,499
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,9134,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -