Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberystwyth, Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberystwyth, Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberystwyth, Wales with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,6199,706
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,4345,863
ParanaArgentina 10,8436,738
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4816,513
PehuajoArgentina 11,2997,021
PergaminoArgentina 11,0486,865
PigeArgentina 11,4857,137
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,0006,836
PosadasArgentina 10,2006,338
PresidenciaArgentina 10,3676,442
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,4197,096
Punta IndioArgentina 11,0386,859
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7559,169
Port HedlandAustralia 13,9868,691
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,3371,452
ParakouBenin 4,8272,999
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5494,691
ParacatuBrazil 8,7725,451
ParanaBrazil 8,3485,187
ParanaguaBrazil 9,6806,015
ParanaibaBrazil 9,2195,729
ParintinsBrazil 7,8454,875
ParnaibaBrazil 7,1124,419
Passo FundoBrazil 10,1226,290
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,8965,528
PaulistanaBrazil 7,5964,720
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6044,725
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,4095,225
PeixeBrazil 8,3315,177
PetrolinaBrazil 7,6964,782
PicosBrazil 7,5034,662
PiraiBrazil 9,1955,714
PirenopolisBrazil 8,7315,426
PompeuBrazil 8,8925,526
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,7156,037
Porto De MozBrazil 7,5074,665
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,8636,129
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,8435,495
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,2466,367
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,2015,096
PosseBrazil 8,4355,242
PlevenBulgaria 2,3401,454
PlovdivBulgaria 2,4311,511
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,2306,357
Peace River, AbCanada 6,4934,035
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,5672,838
Penticton, BcCanada 7,1674,453
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,1413,195
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,3223,307
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,5403,443
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,4074,603
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,8792,410
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,3804,586
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,0863,782
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,2123,860
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9054,291
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1604,449
Princeton, BcCanada 6,2033,855
ParronChile 11,5937,204
Puerto AysenChile 12,6877,884
Puerto MonttChile 12,3607,681
Punta ArenasChile 13,2588,238
PingbianChina 8,9045,533
PeralesColombia 8,3445,185
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,6874,777
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,5075,286
PragueCzech Republic 1,296805
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,9224,302
PimentelDominican Republic 6,7154,173
PoloDominican Republic 6,8874,280
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,6964,161
PichilingueEcuador 9,1235,669
PortoviejoEcuador 9,1845,707
PuyoEcuador 9,0595,630
Port-SaidEgypt 3,7512,331
ParisFrance 602374
PerpignanFrance 1,194742
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,2978,263
Port-GentilGabon 6,0263,745
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,7856,081
PotsdamGermany 1,158720
PatrasGreece 2,5351,575
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,7542,333
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,5181,565
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,3993,976
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,9334,308
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,9814,960
PecsHungary 1,7601,094
PambanIndia 8,7355,428
PuneIndia 7,5724,705
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,0626,874
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,5677,188
PadovaItaly 1,396867
Paganella MountainItaly 1,293803
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,0811,293
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,0641,283
PantelleriaItaly 2,1391,329
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,350839
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,7521,089
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,608999
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,7561,091
PiacenzaItaly 1,308813
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,443897
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,491927
Ponza IslandItaly 1,8141,127
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,9941,239
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,7231,071
PrizziItaly 2,1221,319
PakseLaos 9,9636,191
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,4986,524
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,0076,219
PlaisanceMauritius 10,0466,243
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,2018,203
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,0661,284
PatheinMyanmar 9,1195,666
PutaoMyanmar 8,3575,193
PyiMyanmar 8,9685,573
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,39710,189
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,34211,398
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,67011,602
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,66911,601
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,73311,641
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,20811,314
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,46911,477
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,0695,014
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,3863,347
PohangNorth Korea 9,1965,714
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,7535,439
PadidanPakistan 6,4914,033
PanjgurPakistan 6,2083,858
ParachinarPakistan 6,0653,769
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,3053,918
PeshawarPakistan 6,1553,825
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5789,059
PilarParaguay 10,2676,380
PiscoPeru 10,0506,245
PiuraPeru 9,5655,944
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,5165,913
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,2346,981
PoznanPoland 1,411877
PrzemyslPoland 1,8841,171
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,361846
PortalegrePortugal 1,483922
Porto Portugal 1,301808
PavelecRussia 2,8501,771
PecoraRussia 3,6232,252
PermRussia 3,7432,326
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1735,079
PetrozavodskRussia 2,4911,548
PjatigorskRussia 3,5412,200
PoronajskRussia 8,2975,156
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,0991,925
Providenja BayRussia 6,9944,346
PskovRussia 2,1221,319
PodorSenegal 4,0902,542
PopradSlovakia 1,7411,082
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,0306,233
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,2385,740
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,521945
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,8865,522
Port SudanSudan 5,0893,163
ParamariboSuriname 6,9504,319
PiteňSweden 2,0251,258
PalmyraSyria 3,8752,408
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,1169,393
PhetchabunThailand 9,5565,938
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,4685,884
PhraeThailand 9,3425,805
PhuketThailand 10,1456,304
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,1166,286
Prachin BuriThailand 9,7846,080
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,8836,142
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,8914,282
Plymouth, EnglandUk 229143
PoltavaUkraine 2,6861,669
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,7556,683
PradoUruguay 10,9416,799
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,9016,774
Palestine, IlUsa 6,3073,920
Pana, IlUsa 6,3453,943
Paoli, InUsa 6,1823,841
Paris, IlUsa 6,2313,872
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,1343,811
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,0274,367
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,1854,465
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,2214,487
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,0074,354
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,7204,176
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,4674,640
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,9274,305
Peoria, IlUsa 6,2853,905
Perry, OkUsa 7,1024,413
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,4243,370
Philo, OhUsa 5,8523,637
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,2025,097
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,6254,117
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,9354,310
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,0663,770
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,4253,993
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,7013,542
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,2633,271
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,9873,099
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,7304,182
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,4034,600
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,0663,770
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,2183,864
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,7424,190
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,4464,627
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,4144,607
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,3293,311
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,4464,627
Portage, WiUsa 5,9943,725
Portland, MaineUsa 4,8443,010
Portland, OregonUsa 7,6464,751
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,1933,848
Prescott, ArUsa 7,0174,360
Priest River, IdUsa 7,1574,448
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,6093,486
Princeton, InUsa 6,3843,967
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,0453,135
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,3574,572
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,7394,809
PetaukeZambia 8,1525,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -