Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberystwyth, Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberystwyth, Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberystwyth, Wales with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,5113,425
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,4511,523
HuamboAngola 7,4964,658
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3778,934
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,65310,970
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,64510,965
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,5759,679
Horta, FaialAzores 2,4421,517
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,7714,208
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3382,696
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,3202,685
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,4943,414
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,6832,289
Harrow, OnCanada 5,7623,580
Hay River, NtCanada 6,0503,760
Hope, BcCanada 7,2574,510
HaikouChina 9,7836,079
HailarChina 7,5304,679
HamiChina 6,8204,238
HetanChina 6,4544,010
HavanaCuba 7,2264,491
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,6944,160
HigueyDominican Republic 6,6704,145
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,8594,262
HelwanEgypt 3,8182,373
HurguadaEgypt 4,1982,609
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,080671
HelsinkiFinland 1,9471,210
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,9701,224
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,6789,121
HamburgGermany 948589
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 947589
HannoverGermany 929577
HelgolandGermany 816507
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,187738
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,9811,853
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,1001,927
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,5187,157
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,4317,103
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,467912
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,9774,957
HaifaIsrael 3,7982,360
HaboroJapan 8,7665,447
HachijojimaJapan 9,8766,137
HachinoheJapan 9,1615,692
HagiJapan 9,4395,865
HakodateJapan 9,0045,595
HamadaJapan 9,4155,851
HamamatsuJapan 9,6375,988
HikoneJapan 9,5325,923
HimejiJapan 9,5205,916
HiradoJapan 9,4685,884
HirooJapan 9,0265,609
HiroshimaJapan 9,4815,892
HitaJapan 9,5295,922
HitoyoshiJapan 9,6325,986
HunLibya 3,0651,905
HomboriMali 4,1292,566
HomalinMyanmar 8,4185,231
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,3075,783
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,89011,739
HighbankNew Zealand 18,98211,796
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,87411,729
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 19,14311,896
HororataNew Zealand 18,98611,798
HyderabadPakistan 6,6304,120
HuanucoPeru 9,6996,027
HelPoland 1,524947
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,1475,063
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,3202,684
HatangaRussia 5,0683,149
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,7012,300
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,6044,725
HailSaudi Arabia 4,6682,901
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,6571,030
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,0209,334
HaejuSouth Korea 8,8485,498
HyesanSouth Korea 8,6165,354
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,1435,681
HalaibSudan 4,8152,992
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,3963,353
HudeibaSudan 5,0903,163
HaparandaSweden 2,1591,341
HarnosandSweden 1,7201,069
HamaSyria 3,7292,317
HassakahSyria 3,8912,418
Hua HinThailand 9,8266,106
HakkariTurkey 4,0162,496
Hull, EnglandUk 293182
HersonUkraine 2,6891,671
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,1831,357
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,6424,749
Hanover, NhUsa 4,9303,064
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,4474,006
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,5053,421
Hart, MiUsa 5,8123,612
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,1133,177
Hartington, NeUsa 6,5874,093
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,5394,063
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,8834,277
Hays, KsUsa 6,9784,336
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,3005,158
Hebron, NeUsa 6,8384,249
Helena, MtUsa 7,0584,386
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,3833,345
Henderson, NcUsa 5,8903,660
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,2303,871
Hermit, CoUsa 7,5234,675
Hernando, MsUsa 6,7604,201
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,7284,181
Highmore, SdUsa 6,5004,039
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,3993,355
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,3703,958
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,8953,663
Holly, CoUsa 7,2364,497
Homer, AkUsa 7,2194,486
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,1753,837
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,4404,002
Horton, KsUsa 6,7184,175
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,8834,277
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,8713,649
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,7063,546
Houma, LaUsa 7,2314,493
Houston, TexasUsa 7,4984,659
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,0093,734
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,5674,081
Huron, SdUsa 6,5044,042
HanoiVietnam 9,4305,860
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,4116,469
HarareZimbabwe 8,5265,298


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -