Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberystwyth, Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberystwyth, Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberystwyth, Wales with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,8833,656
NeuquenArgentina 11,8887,387
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,2116,967
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,33310,771
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1029,385
Nowra RanAustralia 17,22310,703
NuriootpaAustralia 16,48610,244
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,7214,177
NatitingouBenin 4,7072,925
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,1045,658
NgaoundereCameroon 5,2623,270
NkoundjaCameroon 5,3743,340
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,6402,262
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,3804,586
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,9152,433
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,3262,688
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0513,760
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,3703,959
North Bay, OnCanada 5,2453,259
N’DjamenaChad 4,7932,979
NanchangChina 9,2935,775
NanjingChina 9,1175,665
NanningChina 9,4235,855
NicosiaCyprus 3,5012,176
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,097682
NaguaDominican Republic 6,6804,151
NeybaDominican Republic 6,8634,264
NegeleEthiopia 6,5734,085
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,15810,041
NandiFiji 16,15810,041
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,8921,176
NancyFrance 835519
NantesFrance 611380
NiceFrance 1,282797
NeustrelitzGermany 1,152716
NurembergGermany 1,107688
NurnbergGermany 1,104686
NaxosGreece 2,8491,770
NanortalikGreenland 2,6321,636
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,6461,644
NordGreenland 3,2732,034
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,9861,856
NzerekoreGuinea 4,9823,096
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,7054,788
New DelhiIndia 6,9584,324
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,8891,174
NaganoJapan 9,4575,876
NagasakiJapan 9,5445,931
NagoJapan 10,0736,259
NagoyaJapan 9,5685,946
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,0996,276
NaraJapan 9,5765,951
NazeJapan 9,9636,191
NemuroJapan 8,9775,578
NiigataJapan 9,3555,814
NikkoJapan 9,4925,898
NobeokaJapan 9,6325,986
NairobiKenya 7,0794,399
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,3378,288
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,8813,654
NidaLithuania 1,6651,035
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,8555,503
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,5705,947
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,0054,974
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,1385,057
NaraMali 4,1522,580
NioroMali 4,1612,586
NemaMauritania 3,9912,480
NouakchottMauritania 3,9542,457
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,56710,295
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,57511,543
NelsonNew Zealand 18,76211,659
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,51711,507
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,74711,650
NandaimeNicaragua 8,4345,241
N’GuigmiNiger 4,5092,802
NiameyNiger 4,3642,712
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,1161,315
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,5581,589
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,0111,871
NawabshahPakistan 6,5554,074
NokkundiPakistan 5,9673,708
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,8606,127
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,9066,777
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,4242,128
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3354,558
NikolaevRussia 2,6271,632
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,8284,865
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0144,980
NizneangarskRussia 6,5394,063
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,1533,823
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,8582,398
NovgorodRussia 2,2961,427
NovosibirskRussia 5,3473,323
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,0435,619
No. 6Sudan 4,7132,929
NyalaSudan 5,1783,218
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6936,023
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,5605,941
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,1876,330
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,3235,793
NarathiwatThailand 10,4996,524
NigdeTurkey 3,3792,100
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,5972,857
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,7691,721
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,8853,657
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,8853,657
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,4293,995
Natchez, MsUsa 7,1144,421
Neosho, MoUsa 6,8374,249
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,9983,106
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,3293,311
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,6523,512
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,2633,892
New London, WiUsa 5,9503,697
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,1514,444
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,1684,454
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,2913,909
New YorkUsa 5,2633,271
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,2743,277
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,2733,277
Newark, NjUsa 5,2953,291
Newberry, MiUsa 5,6703,524
Newberry, ScUsa 6,3073,919
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,0214,363
Newnan, GaUsa 6,5834,091
Newport, TnUsa 6,2183,864
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,9154,297
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,7043,544
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,6474,131
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,9204,922
North Loup, NeUsa 6,7374,186
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,9044,290
Norton, KsUsa 6,9554,322
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,8013,605
NdolaZambia 7,9204,922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -