Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberystwyth, Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberystwyth, Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberystwyth, Wales with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,5543,451
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,6593,517
MilianaAlgeria 1,8591,155
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,6794,772
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,16210,665
Malarg EArgentina 11,6477,238
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,1267,535
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,2997,021
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,0116,843
MendozaArgentina 11,3707,065
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,3627,060
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5616,563
Mackay MoAustralia 15,8489,848
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,86811,725
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1268,778
MeekatharraAustralia 14,5059,013
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,10610,630
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,12610,642
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,66010,353
Mount GambierAustralia 16,85310,473
Mount IsaAustralia 15,3039,510
MuharraqBahrain 5,3583,329
MinskBelarus 2,1011,306
MogilevBelarus 2,2591,404
MaunBotswana 8,4785,268
MacapaBrazil 7,2714,518
MacauBrazil 7,0964,410
MaceioBrazil 7,5334,681
MachadoBrazil 9,1805,705
ManausBrazil 8,0835,023
MarabaBrazil 7,6974,783
MaringaBrazil 9,6235,980
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,6354,744
Monte AzulBrazil 8,3765,205
Monte SantoBrazil 7,7544,819
MonteiroBrazil 7,4004,599
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,5905,338
Morada NovaBrazil 7,1654,453
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,9154,918
MamfeCameroon 5,3353,315
MarouaCameroon 4,9493,075
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,4172,745
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,0373,130
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,7724,208
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4544,011
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,2864,527
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,7104,170
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,3524,569
Moncton, NbCanada 4,3242,687
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,4072,738
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,9233,059
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,9483,075
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,4313,996
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,0043,110
Morden, MbCanada 6,1303,810
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,3313,313
MoundouChad 5,2063,235
MatecanaColombia 8,3485,188
MoroniComoros 8,4345,241
MosnovCzech Republic 1,572977
MarstalDenmark 996619
Melville HallDominica 6,4484,007
MichesDominican Republic 6,6614,139
MocaDominican Republic 6,7264,179
MoncionDominican Republic 6,7654,204
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,7594,200
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,7274,180
MilagroEcuador 9,2235,731
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,4452,141
MinyaEgypt 3,9382,447
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,5393,442
MassawaEritrea 5,5883,472
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,098683
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,6951,053
MarseilleFrance 1,212753
MontpellierFrance 1,148713
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,0934,407
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,7609,172
MakokouGabon 5,9773,714
MayumbaGabon 6,3613,953
MitzicGabon 5,9223,680
MkamboGabon 5,9553,700
MoandaGabon 6,2113,860
MouilaGabon 6,1993,852
MagdeburgGermany 1,062660
MunichGermany 1,209751
MünsterGermany 796495
MethoniGreece 2,6501,646
MilosGreece 2,8231,754
MitiliniGreece 2,7721,723
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,7661,719
MacentaGuinea 4,9053,048
MamouGuinea 4,7322,940
Midway IslandHawaii 11,0266,851
MiskolcHungary 1,8161,128
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,1275,050
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,0474,379
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,4704,642
MusulipatnamIndia 8,2655,136
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,3677,685
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,0978,139
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,5496,555
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,1668,803
MashhadIran 5,1843,222
Malin HeadIreland 392244
M. CalamitaItaly 1,523946
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,0731,288
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,1881,360
MilanItaly 1,241771
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,196743
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,593990
ManIvory Coast 5,0173,118
MaebashiJapan 9,5125,911
MaizuruJapan 9,4815,892
MakurazakiJapan 9,7096,033
MatsueJapan 9,3975,839
MatsumotoJapan 9,4925,898
MatsuyamaJapan 9,5495,934
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,2936,396
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2236,974
MishimaJapan 9,6415,991
MitoJapan 9,5605,941
MiyakejimaJapan 9,7646,067
MiyakoJapan 9,2655,758
MiyakojimaJapan 10,1266,292
MiyakonojoJapan 9,6956,024
MiyazakiJapan 9,6876,020
MombetsuJapan 8,8125,476
MoriokaJapan 9,2365,740
MuroranJapan 8,9595,567
MurotomisakiJapan 9,6636,004
MutsuJapan 9,0735,638
Ma’AnJordan 4,0662,527
MafraqJordan 3,9142,432
MombasaKenya 7,4924,655
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,4105,226
MaseruLesotho 9,5925,960
MonroviaLiberia 5,1663,210
MisratahLibya 2,7131,686
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,9825,581
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,1015,655
MananjaryMadagascar 9,6245,980
MorondavaMadagascar 9,3355,801
MakhangaMalawi 8,5435,309
MangochiMalawi 8,3355,179
MwmosaMalawi 8,5175,293
MzimbaMalawi 8,0044,974
MzuzuMalawi 7,9774,957
MalaccaMalaysia 10,9016,774
MersingMalaysia 10,9886,828
MiriMalaysia 11,4607,121
MaleMaldives 8,7985,467
MenakaMali 4,1022,549
MoptiMali 4,2142,619
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,3858,317
MazatlanMexico 8,7735,452
MeridaMexico 7,8854,900
Mexico CityMexico 8,6485,374
MonterreyMexico 8,1775,081
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,7525,438
MaantyMongolia 7,1724,457
MandalgoviMongolia 7,2464,503
MatadMongolia 7,5534,694
MurenMongolia 6,6224,115
MarrakechMorocco 2,3351,451
MeknesMorocco 2,0641,283
MideltMorocco 2,1951,364
MaputoMozambique 9,4085,846
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,6325,364
MandalayMyanmar 8,7445,434
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,8295,486
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,7526,060
MindatMyanmar 8,6605,382
MonywaMyanmar 8,6735,389
MyeikMyanmar 9,7526,060
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,5285,300
MaastrichtNetherlands 697433
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 19,16711,911
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,57411,542
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,33311,393
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,97011,788
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,48311,486
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,48811,489
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,84711,711
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,74111,646
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,76711,662
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,95511,779
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,00211,808
ManaguaNicaragua 8,4175,230
MasatepeNicaragua 8,4265,236
MagariaNiger 4,5332,817
Maine SoroaNiger 4,5852,849
MaradiNiger 4,4432,761
MaiduguriNigeria 4,7652,961
MakurdiNigeria 5,0993,168
MinnaNigeria 4,8543,017
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,1925,712
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,8451,147
MajisOman 5,9083,671
MasirahOman 6,3783,963
Muscat  Oman 6,0923,786
MultanPakistan 6,4434,004
MurreePakistan 6,2803,902
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,0868,753
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,9156,162
MoyobambaPeru 9,4015,842
MactanPhilippines 11,4717,128
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,8986,772
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,188738
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,1133,798
MagadanRussia 7,3624,575
MahackalaRussia 3,9062,428
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,4562,147
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,4562,148
MarkovoRussia 6,9864,341
MinusinskRussia 5,8873,658
MogocaRussia 7,1154,422
MoscowRussia 2,6991,678
MurmanskRussia 2,6571,651
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,7942,979
MatamSenegal 4,1702,591
MogadishuSomalia 7,2124,482
MadridSpain 1,329826
Madrid (b)Spain 1,335830
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,533953
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,7511,088
MelillaSpain 1,9081,186
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,6461,023
MalakalSudan 5,7483,572
MbabaneSwaziland 9,4015,842
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,032641
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,1005,655
Mae SariangThailand 9,1975,715
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,3675,821
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,7696,071
MalatyaTurkey 3,5722,220
MersinTurkey 3,4622,151
MuglaTurkey 3,0261,880
Manchester, EnglandUk 160100
ManstonUk 388241
MeloUruguay 10,6066,591
MercedesUruguay 10,8696,754
MontevideoUruguay 10,9396,798
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,5184,050
Madison, FlUsa 6,6104,108
Madison, InUsa 6,1183,802
Madison, NeUsa 6,6214,114
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,0783,777
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,8594,262
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,9073,670
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,5624,078
Marengo, IlUsa 6,1423,817
Marion, InUsa 6,0313,748
Marion, NcUsa 6,1533,823
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,7253,558
Marshall, TxUsa 7,2224,488
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,6673,522
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,9484,317
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,8693,647
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,8234,861
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,4113,984
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,4223,991
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,9504,319
Medford, WiUsa 5,9913,723
Mellette, SdUsa 6,5004,039
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,7424,190
Mena, ArUsa 6,9984,349
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,8804,275
Mexia, TxUsa 7,4264,615
Mexico, MoUsa 6,5564,074
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,8614,263
Midland, TxUsa 7,7574,820
Milan, MnUsa 6,3303,934
Milbank, SdUsa 6,3503,946
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,7594,200
Milford, DeUsa 5,4713,400
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,4514,009
Millen, GaUsa 6,3983,976
Millport, OhUsa 5,7163,552
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,9913,102
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,0053,731
Minden, NeUsa 6,8174,236
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,1783,839
Minonk, IlUsa 6,2273,869
Missoula, MtUsa 7,1334,432
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,9814,338
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,2763,900
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,3403,940
Monroe, NcUsa 6,1383,814
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,3303,934
Montgomery AlUsa 6,7304,182
Montrose, CoUsa 7,5794,710
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,3993,355
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,9003,666
Morganton, NcUsa 6,1533,823
Moro, OrUsa 7,6284,740
Morris, MnUsa 6,2543,886
Morrison, IlUsa 6,2153,862
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,0113,736
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,6993,541
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,3753,961
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,7513,574
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,8683,025
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,4474,006
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,4494,007
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,8883,659
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,0234,364
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,2564,509
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,5724,706
MaracayVenezuela 7,3314,556
MaturinVenezuela 7,0874,404
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,5864,714
MeridaVenezuela 7,7104,791
MagoyeZambia 8,1955,093
MansaZambia 7,7304,803
MbalaZambia 7,5974,721
MfuweZambia 8,0765,019
MisamfuZambia 7,7224,799
MonguZambia 7,9664,950
MpikaZambia 7,9154,919
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,1425,059
Mt MakuluZambia 8,1715,078
MumbwaZambia 8,0825,023
MwinilungaZambia 7,6384,746
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,7395,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -