Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberystwyth, Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberystwyth, Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberystwyth, Wales with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,179732
LuandaAngola 7,0094,355
LuenaAngola 7,4984,660
La PlataArgentina 11,0276,852
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,1926,333
La RiojaArgentina 10,9396,797
LaboulayeArgentina 11,2066,964
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,0918,135
Las LomitasArgentina 10,1716,320
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,54510,903
LavertonAustralia 17,11610,636
LearmonthAustralia 13,8438,602
LongreachAustralia 15,8259,834
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,8259,834
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,32310,765
Low HeadAustralia 17,48310,864
LinzAustria 1,371852
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 878546
LerwickUk 877545
La PazBolivia 9,8186,101
LavrasBrazil 9,0975,653
LencoisBrazil 8,0605,009
LinharesBrazil 8,7115,413
LondrinaBrazil 9,5855,956
LomBulgaria 2,2231,381
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,0463,757
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,4633,395
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,3823,344
Langara, BcCanada 7,2544,508
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,3593,330
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,8344,247
London, OnCanada 5,5803,468
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,9872,478
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,7243,557
Lytton, BcCanada 7,1854,465
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,8811,790
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,2256,976
LanzhouChina 7,9664,950
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,7684,827
Las GaviotasColombia 8,0555,005
LimonCosta Rica 8,3845,210
LarnacaCyprus 3,5442,203
LimassolCyprus 3,5222,189
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7374,808
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1264,428
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 885550
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,7074,168
La VegaDominican Republic 6,7404,188
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,7494,194
LuperonDominican Republic 6,7124,171
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,0175,603
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,3695,822
LuxorEgypt 4,2702,653
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,4935,278
Laucala BayFiji 16,19910,066
LappeenrantaFinland 2,1591,342
Le MansFrance 583362
LilleFrance 536333
LyonFrance 990615
LambarnGabon 6,0573,764
LastourvilleGabon 6,1253,806
LibrevilleGabon 5,9133,674
LeipzigGermany 1,132703
LindenbergGermany 1,232766
LamiaGreece 2,5251,569
LarissaGreece 2,4671,533
LemnosGreece 2,6141,624
LimnosGreece 2,6221,629
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,3973,975
LabeGuinea 4,6302,877
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,4017,085
La CeibaHonduras 8,1445,061
La MesaHonduras 8,2415,121
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,5354,061
LudhianaIndia 6,6894,157
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,2941,426
LatinaItaly 1,7571,092
LatronicoItaly 2,0511,275
LecceItaly 2,1611,343
LodwarKenya 6,5854,092
Luang PrabangLaos 9,3085,784
LiepajaLatvia 1,6721,039
LaukuvaLithuania 1,7431,083
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 782486
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,2171,378
LabuanMalaysia 11,4477,113
LuqaMalta 2,3481,459
Le LamentinMartinique 6,5114,046
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,9225,544
LashioMyanmar 8,7645,446
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,95611,780
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 19,01711,817
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,81211,690
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,99711,805
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,70411,623
LincolnNew Zealand 19,00711,811
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,76711,662
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,76711,662
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,76711,662
LagosNigeria 5,1413,195
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,189739
LillehammerNorway 1,303810
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,5294,057
La VictoriaParaguay 9,8036,091
LimaPeru 9,9526,184
LegaspiPhilippines 11,1846,950
LisbonPortugal 1,573978
LeninbadRussia 5,5683,460
LevsiRussia 4,2012,610
LungiSierra Leone 4,9413,070
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,516942
LanzaroteSpain 2,7251,693
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,115693
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,162722
LuganoSwitzerland 1,181734
LatakiaSyria 3,6332,257
LampangThailand 9,2875,771
LoeiThailand 9,5015,904
Lop BuriThailand 9,6706,009
LomeTogo 5,1663,210
LeemingUk 268166
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 878546
London, EnglandUk 277172
London-GatwickUk 297185
LynehamUk 174108
L’VovUkraine 1,9631,220
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,4731,537
LozovajaUkraine 2,8341,761
LubnyUkraine 2,5681,595
LuckUkraine 2,0371,266
LuganskUkraine 3,0461,893
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,1393,815
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,3403,940
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,2624,513
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,3484,566
Lake City, FlUsa 6,6904,157
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,0403,132
Laketown, UtUsa 7,3994,598
Lamar, MoUsa 6,7574,199
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,5844,713
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,1833,842
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,2104,480
Langdon, NdUsa 6,1403,815
Laramie, WyUsa 7,1704,456
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,9644,949
Larned, KsUsa 7,0594,387
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,2944,533
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,1395,057
Laurel, MdUsa 5,6023,481
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,7394,188
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,9313,064
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,4844,029
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,6964,161
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,6784,150
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,0663,770
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,3163,925
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,1533,823
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,5544,073
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,9153,676
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,3194,548
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,8012,983
Lexington, MoUsa 6,6784,150
Lexington, VaUsa 5,8513,636
Libby, MtUsa 7,0764,397
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,6974,161
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,6673,522
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,3673,956
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,9094,293
Llano, TxUsa 7,6414,748
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,0464,378
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,5025,283
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,4855,273
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,5055,285
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,7814,835
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,8903,660
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,2273,869
Louisville, MsUsa 6,8424,252
Loup City, NeUsa 6,7934,221
Lowville, NyUsa 5,1693,212
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,5894,716
Luling, TxUsa 7,6674,764
Lusk, WyUsa 6,9824,339
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,8693,647
LivingstoneZambia 8,3255,173
LundaziZambia 8,0284,989
LusakaZambia 8,1655,074
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,1545,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -