Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aberystwyth, Wales

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aberystwyth, Wales. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aberystwyth, Wales with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

<
LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,8413,630
BustAfghanistan 5,8613,642
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,7693,585
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,8473,633
FarahAfghanistan 5,6503,511
GardizAfghanistan 6,0283,746
GhazniAfghanistan 5,9803,716
HeratAfghanistan 5,5113,425
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,9133,674
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,0473,758
KabulAfghanistan 5,9553,701
KandaharAfghanistan 5,9653,707
KhostAfghanistan 6,0963,788
KunduzAfghanistan 5,7753,589
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,5543,451
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,6593,517
North SalangAfghanistan 5,8833,656
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,5133,426
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,5633,457
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,8793,654
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,7343,563
ShkoderAlbania 2,1031,307
TiranaAlbania 2,1751,352
VloreAlbania 2,2231,382
AdrarAlgeria 2,7471,707
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,8401,143
AlgiersAlgeria 1,8371,141
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,9651,221
BatnaAlgeria 2,0251,258
BecharAlgeria 2,3301,448
BejaiaAlgeria 1,8861,172
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,4831,543
BiskraAlgeria 2,1071,309
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,8471,769
ChlefAlgeria 1,8501,150
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,9791,230
DjanetAlgeria 3,3322,071
DjelfaAlgeria 2,0551,277
El GoleaAlgeria 2,4941,550
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,2751,414
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,3141,438
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,4511,523
In AmenasAlgeria 2,9371,825
In SalahAlgeria 2,8531,773
MilianaAlgeria 1,8591,155
OranAlgeria 1,8861,172
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,1251,942
SkikdaAlgeria 1,9271,198
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,3912,107
TebessaAlgeria 2,1201,317
TimimounAlgeria 2,6011,616
TindoufAlgeria 2,7731,723
TouggourtAlgeria 2,3001,429
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,6199,706
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,4345,863
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,179732
HuamboAngola 7,4964,658
LuandaAngola 7,0094,355
LuenaAngola 7,4984,660
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,6794,772
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6728,496
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,6568,486
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,6728,496
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0908,134
ByrdAntarctica 16,20010,067
DavisAntarctica 15,0089,326
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,6228,465
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,16210,665
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,0126,843
AzulArgentina 11,2867,013
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,5827,197
BarilocheArgentina 12,2377,604
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,0176,846
CeresArgentina 10,7346,670
ChamicalArgentina 11,0026,837
ChepesArgentina 11,1096,903
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,4767,753
ConcordiaArgentina 10,6796,636
CórdobaArgentina 10,9846,826
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,9906,829
CorrientesArgentina 10,3436,427
EsquelArgentina 12,3957,702
EzeizaArgentina 11,0416,861
FormosaArgentina 10,1966,336
General PicoArgentina 11,3727,067
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,8716,755
JuninArgentina 11,1276,915
La PlataArgentina 11,0276,852
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,1926,333
La RiojaArgentina 10,9396,797
LaboulayeArgentina 11,2066,964
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,0918,135
Las LomitasArgentina 10,1716,320
Malarg EArgentina 11,6477,238
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,1267,535
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,2997,021
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,0116,843
MendozaArgentina 11,3707,065
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,3627,060
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5616,563
NeuquenArgentina 11,8887,387
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,2116,967
OranArgentina 10,2216,351
ParanaArgentina 10,8436,738
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4816,513
PehuajoArgentina 11,2997,021
PergaminoArgentina 11,0486,865
PigeArgentina 11,4857,137
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,0006,836
PosadasArgentina 10,2006,338
PresidenciaArgentina 10,3676,442
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,4197,096
Punta IndioArgentina 11,0386,859
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,8386,735
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5566,560
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,1546,931
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,0718,123
RivadaviaArgentina 10,2416,364
RosarioArgentina 10,9666,814
SaltaArgentina 10,4446,490
San AntonioArgentina 11,9097,401
San LuisArgentina 11,2757,006
San RafaelArgentina 11,5027,148
Santa RosaArgentina 11,4787,133
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,6556,621
SarmientoArgentina 12,5347,789
TrelewArgentina 12,1397,544
TucumanArgentina 10,6146,596
UshuaiaArgentina 13,3068,269
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,0906,892
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,8246,726
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,2697,003
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,8852,414
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,7814,214
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,49210,248
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1199,395
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,2599,482
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1649,423
AmberleyAustralia 16,65410,349
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,52810,271
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,65010,347
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0098,705
CairnsAustralia 15,2639,484
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,17810,675
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0358,721
CedunaAustralia 15,9569,915
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,21210,074
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,3599,544
Cobar MoAustralia 16,65110,347
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,8499,227
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,93310,522
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6229,707
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5429,037
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0388,723
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,8097,338
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,87110,484
East SaleAustralia 17,28510,741
Esperance (po)Australia 15,3019,508
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3029,509
EssendonAustralia 17,11610,636
ForrestAustralia 15,4869,623
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,41010,819
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4238,963
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,0169,331
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3778,934
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,65310,970
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,64510,965
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,5759,679
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0379,344
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,54510,903
LavertonAustralia 17,11610,636
LearmonthAustralia 13,8438,602
LongreachAustralia 15,8259,834
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,8259,834
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,32310,765
Low HeadAustralia 17,48310,864
Mackay MoAustralia 15,8489,848
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,86811,725
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1268,778
MeekatharraAustralia 14,5059,013
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,10610,630
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,12610,642
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,66010,353
Mount GambierAustralia 16,85310,473
Mount IsaAustralia 15,3039,510
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,33310,771
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1029,385
Nowra RanAustralia 17,22310,703
NuriootpaAustralia 16,48610,244
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8628,614
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6769,741
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7559,169
Port HedlandAustralia 13,9868,691
RichmondAustralia 17,11710,637
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,13110,024
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,17010,669
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,16410,666
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9029,260
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,9009,259
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,4678,990
TibooburraAustralia 16,24710,096
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5479,661
WaggaAustralia 17,06310,603
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,8157,342
WilliamtownAustralia 17,10110,627
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,3969,567
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6209,085
WoomeraAustralia 16,0759,989
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1538,795
GrazAustria 1,520945
InnsbruckAustria 1,241771
KlagenfurtAustria 1,467912
LinzAustria 1,371852
SalzburgAustria 1,316818
ViennaAustria 1,515941
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,330827
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,0512,517
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,3012,673
GancaAzerbaijan 3,9782,472
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,0742,532
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,9792,473
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 878546
LerwickUk 877545
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,0602,523
QubaAzerbaijan 4,0792,535
SakiAzerbaijan 3,9972,484
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,2282,627
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,1352,570
XacmazAzerbaijan 4,1012,548
XankandiAzerbaijan 4,0512,517
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,2272,626
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,0362,508
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,9332,444
Horta, FaialAzores 2,4421,517
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,3371,452
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,5191,565
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,7214,177
MuharraqBahrain 5,3583,329
ChittagongBangladesh 8,4405,245
DhakaBangladesh 8,2455,124
CharnocksBarbados 6,5524,071
BrestBelarus 1,8761,166
GomelBelarus 2,3521,461
GrodnoBelarus 1,8731,164
MinskBelarus 2,1011,306
MogilevBelarus 2,2591,404
VitebskBelarus 2,2491,398
BrusselsBelgium 607377
D’UccleBelgium 607377
OstendeBelgium 496308
Belize CityBelize 8,0865,025
BeninBenin 5,1563,204
BohiconBenin 5,0623,146
CotonouBenin 5,1563,204
KandiBenin 4,6332,879
NatitingouBenin 4,7072,925
ParakouBenin 4,8272,999
SaveBenin 4,9713,089
BermudaBermuda 5,2713,275
La PazBolivia 9,8186,101
Santa CruzBolivia 9,6515,997
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,9091,186
FrancistownBotswana 8,7395,431
MaunBotswana 8,4785,268
TshaneBotswana 8,8645,508
AimoresBrazil 8,7595,443
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9154,919
AltamiraBrazil 7,6474,752
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,3385,181
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,2515,749
ApodiBrazil 7,1994,474
AracajuBrazil 7,7154,794
AracuaiBrazil 8,5305,300
AragarcasBrazil 8,8935,526
AraxaBrazil 9,0125,600
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,4564,633
BageBrazil 10,5026,526
BambuiBrazil 9,0145,601
BarbacenaBrazil 9,0485,623
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4344,619
BarcelosBrazil 8,0555,006
BarraBrazil 7,9864,962
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,5194,673
BarreirasBrazil 8,1765,081
BelémBrazil 7,2784,523
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9205,543
BelterraBrazil 7,7444,812
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,8274,864
Bom JesusBrazil 10,0786,262
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,2195,107
BrasiliaBrazil 8,6765,391
BrevesBrazil 7,4074,603
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9015,531
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1575,690
CabroboBrazil 7,5584,697
CaceresBrazil 9,1875,709
CaetiteBrazil 8,2645,136
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,2854,527
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,4585,877
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,7056,031
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,2745,763
Campos SalesBrazil 7,4484,628
CanavieirasBrazil 8,2815,146
CaparaoBrazil 8,8975,528
CapinopolisBrazil 9,0425,619
CaratingaBrazil 8,8345,490
CaravelasBrazil 8,5075,286
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,3325,178
CarolinaBrazil 7,8094,853
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,6716,010
CataguasesBrazil 9,0195,605
CatalaoBrazil 8,9185,542
CatanduvaBrazil 9,2605,754
CaxiasBrazil 7,3654,576
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,1616,314
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1034,414
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,0605,630
ChapecoBrazil 10,0206,227
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,7525,438
CipoBrazil 7,7904,841
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,9904,965
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8085,473
CordeiroBrazil 9,0725,638
CorrentinaBrazil 8,2995,157
CorumbaBrazil 9,4715,885
CoximBrazil 9,2755,763
CrateusBrazil 7,2734,519
CuiabaBrazil 9,0565,628
CuritibaBrazil 9,7026,029
DiamantinaBrazil 8,7355,428
DiamantinoBrazil 8,9625,569
DouradosBrazil 9,6435,992
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,2035,719
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,3546,434
EspinosaBrazil 8,3665,199
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8024,227
FloraniaBrazil 7,2074,479
FlorestaBrazil 7,5354,683
FlorianoBrazil 7,5414,686
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,8906,145
FormosaBrazil 8,6235,359
FortalezaBrazil 7,0404,374
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,9576,187
FrancaBrazil 9,1335,675
GaranhunsBrazil 7,4834,650
GoianiaBrazil 8,8265,484
GoiasBrazil 8,7935,464
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7285,424
GrajauBrazil 7,6074,727
GuairaBrazil 9,7976,088
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,1104,418
GuaratingaBrazil 8,4155,229
IbiriteBrazil 8,9345,552
IguatuBrazil 7,3364,559
IlheusBrazil 8,1965,093
ImperatrizBrazil 7,6324,743
IndaialBrazil 9,8496,120
IpameriBrazil 8,8815,519
IraiBrazil 10,0556,248
IreceBrazil 7,9514,941
ItaberabaBrazil 8,0194,983
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,9904,965
ItaitubaBrazil 7,9594,946
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,6635,383
ItaperunaBrazil 8,9675,572
ItapevaBrazil 9,5385,927
ItirucuBrazil 8,0835,023
ItuacuBrazil 8,1855,086
IvinhemaBrazil 9,6085,971
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,5065,907
JacobinaBrazil 7,8804,897
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,1094,417
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2334,495
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,7895,462
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,0845,645
LavrasBrazil 9,0975,653
LencoisBrazil 8,0605,009
LinharesBrazil 8,7115,413
LondrinaBrazil 9,5855,956
MacapaBrazil 7,2714,518
MacauBrazil 7,0964,410
MaceioBrazil 7,5334,681
MachadoBrazil 9,1805,705
ManausBrazil 8,0835,023
MarabaBrazil 7,6974,783
MaringaBrazil 9,6235,980
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,6354,744
Monte AzulBrazil 8,3765,205
Monte SantoBrazil 7,7544,819
MonteiroBrazil 7,4004,599
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,5905,338
Morada NovaBrazil 7,1654,453
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,9154,918
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,1045,658
ObidosBrazil 7,7074,790
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5494,691
ParacatuBrazil 8,7725,451
ParanaBrazil 8,3485,187
ParanaguaBrazil 9,6806,015
ParanaibaBrazil 9,2195,729
ParintinsBrazil 7,8454,875
ParnaibaBrazil 7,1124,419
Passo FundoBrazil 10,1226,290
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,8965,528
PaulistanaBrazil 7,5964,720
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6044,725
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,4095,225
PeixeBrazil 8,3315,177
PetrolinaBrazil 7,6964,782
PicosBrazil 7,5034,662
PiraiBrazil 9,1955,714
PirenopolisBrazil 8,7315,426
PompeuBrazil 8,8925,526
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,7156,037
Porto De MozBrazil 7,5074,665
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,8636,129
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,8435,495
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,2466,367
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,2015,096
PosseBrazil 8,4355,242
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,2174,484
RecifeBrazil 7,3344,558
RemansoBrazil 7,7914,842
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,1865,709
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,1945,714
Rio NegroBrazil 9,7946,086
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,0295,611
SalvadorBrazil 7,9904,965
Santa MariaBrazil 10,3246,415
SantaremBrazil 7,7094,791
SantosBrazil 9,4275,858
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,3005,779
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,9704,953
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,3304,555
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,0176,225
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,2566,373
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,1865,708
Sao LuisBrazil 7,1764,459
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6305,363
São PauloBrazil 9,3955,838
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,2325,737
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,1625,693
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,7944,844
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8654,887
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,8865,522
SobralBrazil 7,1094,418
SoureBrazil 7,2104,481
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,0394,996
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,6846,639
SurubimBrazil 7,3424,563
TaguatingaBrazil 8,2675,137
TarauacaBrazil 9,2025,718
TauaBrazil 7,3474,565
TefeBrazil 8,3855,211
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,6085,349
TeresinaBrazil 7,3624,575
TiriosBrazil 7,3384,560
TorresBrazil 10,1146,285
TracuateuaBrazil 7,1634,451
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,3515,811
TriunfoBrazil 7,4404,623
TucuruiBrazil 7,5664,701
TuriacuBrazil 7,1484,442
UaupesBrazil 8,2105,102
UbatubaBrazil 9,3265,795
UberabaBrazil 9,0745,638
VassourasBrazil 9,1625,693
VicosaBrazil 8,9605,568
VitoriaBrazil 8,8165,478
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,2845,148
Ze DocaBrazil 7,3544,570
BurgasBulgaria 2,5871,608
LomBulgaria 2,2231,381
PlevenBulgaria 2,3401,454
PlovdivBulgaria 2,4311,511
SadovoBulgaria 2,4451,519
SandanskiBulgaria 2,3781,478
SofiaBulgaria 2,3091,435
VarnaBulgaria 2,5731,599
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,4612,772
BurundiBurundi 6,9434,314
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,2306,357
SiemreapCambodia 10,0026,216
BatouriCameroon 5,5943,476
DoualaCameroon 5,5313,437
GarouaCameroon 5,0433,134
MamfeCameroon 5,3353,315
MarouaCameroon 4,9493,075
NgaoundereCameroon 5,2623,270
NkoundjaCameroon 5,3743,340
YaoundeCameroon 5,5903,473
YokoCameroon 5,4243,371
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,3264,552
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,2804,524
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0053,732
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,6652,277
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,7982,360
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,5453,446
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,8043,607
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,5972,857
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,2584,510
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,0253,123
Banff, AbCanada 6,8364,248
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,2023,233
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,4272,130
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,7884,218
Bissett, MbCanada 5,8673,646
Blue River, BcCanada 6,9204,300
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,1433,196
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,2404,499
Brandon, MbCanada 6,1753,838
Broadview, SkCanada 6,2773,901
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,5372,198
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,3814,587
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,7212,312
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,9884,342
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,2323,251
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,7744,209
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,0813,157
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,3644,576
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,4362,135
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,6592,273
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,9272,440
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,5843,470
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,4124,606
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,4014,599
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,4612,150
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,0934,408
Chapais, QcCanada 4,7512,952
Charlo, NbCanada 4,3222,685
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,2142,619
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,2112,617
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,3354,558
Chatham, NbCanada 4,3222,686
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,8493,013
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,7692,963
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,9012,424
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,2673,273
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,5263,434
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7152,309
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,3333,936
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,2223,245
Comox, BcCanada 7,3704,580
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,5013,418
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,4812,785
Coronation, AbCanada 6,5764,086
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,9824,339
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,6422,263
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,0913,785
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,6444,129
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,7634,202
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,6792,286
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,8332,382
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,6562,893
Dryden, OnCanada 5,7923,599
Earlton, OnCanada 5,1873,223
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,5714,083
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,5374,062
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,5474,068
Edson, AbCanada 6,6754,148
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,3464,565
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,4253,371
Estevan, SkCanada 6,3863,968
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,2484,504
Eureka, NtCanada 4,1492,578
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,9123,674
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,0283,746
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,1983,851
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4694,020
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,7614,201
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1723,836
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,9663,707
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,6234,116
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,2593,889
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,4622,773
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,4582,770
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8052,365
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,5082,180
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,4503,387
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,4024,599
Golden, BcCanada 6,8914,282
Goose, NfCanada 3,6852,290
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,4713,400
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,6404,126
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,4062,738
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,0672,527
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,7714,208
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3382,696
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,3202,685
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,4943,414
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,6832,289
Harrow, OnCanada 5,7623,580
Hay River, NtCanada 6,0503,760
Hope, BcCanada 7,2574,510
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4403,381
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,4762,781
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,9633,705
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,8052,365
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,5292,814
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,4984,038
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,0944,408
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,2283,249
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,2313,250
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,1134,420
Kenora, OnCanada 5,8843,656
Kingston, OnCanada 5,2113,238
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,9933,724
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,4903,411
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,9682,466
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,9523,077
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,0463,757
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,4633,395
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,3823,344
Langara, BcCanada 7,2544,508
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,3593,330
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,8344,247
London, OnCanada 5,5803,468
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,9872,478
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,7243,557
Lytton, BcCanada 7,1854,465
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,4172,745
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,0373,130
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,7724,208
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4544,011
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,2864,527
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,7104,170
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,3524,569
Moncton, NbCanada 4,3242,687
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,4072,738
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,9233,059
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,9483,075
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,4313,996
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,0043,110
Morden, MbCanada 6,1303,810
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,3313,313
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,6402,262
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,3804,586
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,9152,433
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,3262,688
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0513,760
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,3703,959
North Bay, OnCanada 5,2453,259
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,0793,156
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,0793,156
Peace River, AbCanada 6,4934,035
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,5672,838
Penticton, BcCanada 7,1674,453
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,1413,195
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,3223,307
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,5403,443
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,4074,603
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,8792,410
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,3804,586
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,0863,782
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,2123,860
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9054,291
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1604,449
Princeton, BcCanada 6,2033,855
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,4902,790
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,7142,929
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,9744,334
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,6794,150
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,7623,581
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,3753,961
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,3783,964
Resolute, NtCanada 4,4892,790
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,9734,333
Roberval, QcCanada 4,6662,899
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,1452,576
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,7624,202
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,4492,765
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,3054,540
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,2292,628
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,3052,675
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,3443,942
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,5473,447
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,0082,491
Scott, SkCanada 6,4303,996
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,1942,606
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,3342,693
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,8182,994
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,9893,722
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,7923,599
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,7243,557
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,4604,014
Smithers, BcCanada 6,9934,346
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,7882,354
Summerside, PeCanada 4,2482,640
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,5414,064
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,5464,068
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,0152,495
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,6562,894
Terrace, BcCanada 7,0774,398
Teslin, YtCanada 6,6884,156
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,9333,687
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,9663,707
Thompson, MbCanada 5,6443,507
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,7003,542
Timmins, OnCanada 5,2203,244
Tofino, BcCanada 7,4644,638
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,4283,373
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,4403,380
Trenton, OnCanada 5,2773,279
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,3643,333
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,0482,515
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,8583,640
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,0353,129
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3454,564
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,4894,032
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,4444,004
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,4054,602
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,4444,626
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,0982,546
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,5023,419
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5694,082
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,7044,166
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,4583,392
Windsor, OnCanada 5,7483,572
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,0303,747
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,2523,885
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,5552,831
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8723,649
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,2033,855
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,8811,790
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,8481,770
SalCape Verde 4,2992,671
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,7283,559
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,2703,275
AbecheChad 4,8232,997
FayaChad 4,3282,690
MoundouChad 5,2063,235
N’DjamenaChad 4,7932,979
AntofagastaChile 10,5906,581
AricaChile 10,1146,285
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,6847,882
ChicoChile 12,7427,918
ChillanChile 11,8747,379
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,9457,423
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,9456,801
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,7247,907
Curico-General FreireChile 11,6857,261
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,3076,405
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,3868,318
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,4668,368
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,2256,976
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,2857,634
ParronChile 11,5937,204
Puerto AysenChile 12,6877,884
Puerto MonttChile 12,3607,681
Punta ArenasChile 13,2588,238
QuinteroChile 11,5217,159
SantiagoChile 11,5247,161
SewellChile 11,5607,183
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,1017,519
ValdiviaChile 12,2237,595
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,1507,550
VallenarChile 11,0866,889
ValparaisoChile 11,5007,146
AltaiChina 6,1343,812
BeijingChina 8,2495,126
ChangchunChina 8,2655,136
ChangduChina 8,0104,978
ChangshaChina 9,1635,694
ChengduChina 8,4505,251
ChongqingChina 8,7025,408
DuianChina 7,6224,737
ErlianChina 7,7084,790
GanzhouChina 9,5025,905
GuangzhouChina 9,6686,008
HaikouChina 9,7836,079
HailarChina 7,5304,679
HamiChina 6,8204,238
HetanChina 6,4544,010
JiuquanChina 7,3504,567
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,0383,752
KashiChina 6,0253,744
KunmingChina 8,8805,518
LanzhouChina 7,9664,950
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,7684,827
NanchangChina 9,2935,775
NanjingChina 9,1175,665
NanningChina 9,4235,855
PingbianChina 8,9045,533
QingdaoChina 8,8025,470
QiqiharChina 7,8714,891
RuoqiangChina 6,8124,233
ShanghaiChina 9,3195,791
ShantouChina 9,8256,105
ShenyangChina 8,3985,218
TaiyuanChina 8,2855,148
TaoyuanChina 9,9026,153
TengchongChina 8,6175,355
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,4073,981
Xi’AnChina 8,3995,219
XichangChina 8,5985,343
YanjiChina 8,5225,296
YichangChina 8,8545,502
YinchuanChina 7,8814,897
YiningChina 6,0243,743
ZhengzhouChina 8,6065,348
ZhijiangChina 9,0655,633
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,8315,488
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,7535,439
AraucaColombia 7,8174,858
BarranquillaColombia 7,7484,815
Benito SalasColombia 8,4845,272
BogotáColombia 8,2545,129
Camilo DazaColombia 7,8584,883
El CaranoColombia 8,3275,174
Las GaviotasColombia 8,0555,005
MatecanaColombia 8,3485,188
PeralesColombia 8,3445,185
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,6874,777
Rafael NunezColombia 7,8354,869
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,0685,013
Simon BolivarColombia 7,6894,778
VanguardiaColombia 8,2665,137
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,7845,459
YariguiesColombia 8,0244,986
MoroniComoros 8,4345,241
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,4615,258
LimonCosta Rica 8,3845,210
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,5075,286
San JoseCosta Rica 8,4595,257
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,586985
DubrovnikCroatia 1,9741,226
SibenikCroatia 1,7601,094
SplitCroatia 1,8091,124
ZagrebCroatia 1,6251,010
CamagueyCuba 7,0564,384
CasablancaCuba 7,2084,479
HavanaCuba 7,2264,491
WillemstadCuraçao 7,2454,502
FamagustaCyprus 3,5462,203
LarnacaCyprus 3,5442,203
LimassolCyprus 3,5222,189
NicosiaCyprus 3,5012,176
BrnoCzech Republic 1,497930
ChebCzech Republic 1,171728
MosnovCzech Republic 1,572977
PragueCzech Republic 1,296805
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0963,788
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2963,912
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5784,087
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7374,808
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1264,428
CopenhagenDenmark 1,139708
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 1,297806
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 880547
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 885550
MarstalDenmark 996619
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,097682
OdenseDenmark 1,003624
RandersDenmark 1,014630
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,272790
StudsgårdDenmark 934580
TønderDenmark 894556
TylstrupDenmark 1,039646
TystofteDenmark 1,055656
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 1,097682
VestervigDenmark 930578
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,1853,843
Melville HallDominica 6,4484,007
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,7224,177
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,6694,144
AzuaDominican Republic 6,8204,238
BaniDominican Republic 6,8084,230
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,8654,266
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,7204,176
CabreraDominican Republic 6,6614,139
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,7794,212
CotuiDominican Republic 6,7214,177
DajabonDominican Republic 6,7864,217
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,8794,275
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,8494,256
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,6784,150
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,6884,156
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,6944,160
HigueyDominican Republic 6,6704,145
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,8594,262
ImbertDominican Republic 6,7014,164
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,7564,198
JimaniDominican Republic 6,9054,291
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,7074,168
La VegaDominican Republic 6,7404,188
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,7494,194
LuperonDominican Republic 6,7124,171
MichesDominican Republic 6,6614,139
MocaDominican Republic 6,7264,179
MoncionDominican Republic 6,7654,204
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,7594,200
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,7274,180
NaguaDominican Republic 6,6804,151
NeybaDominican Republic 6,8634,264
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,9224,302
PimentelDominican Republic 6,7154,173
PoloDominican Republic 6,8874,280
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,6964,161
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,8534,258
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,6744,147
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,7184,174
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,7274,180
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,6774,149
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,7184,175
SamanaDominican Republic 6,6604,139
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,7664,205
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,7584,200
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,7974,224
San JuanDominican Republic 6,8214,239
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,6824,153
SanchezDominican Republic 6,6794,150
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,7324,183
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,7734,209
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,7644,203
TamayoDominican Republic 6,8564,260
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,7634,202
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,7024,165
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,7574,199
YamasaDominican Republic 6,7444,191
YasicaDominican Republic 6,7094,169
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,3868,318
CanarEcuador 9,2185,728
GuayaquilEcuador 9,2465,745
IzobambaEcuador 8,9975,591
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,0175,603
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,3695,822
MilagroEcuador 9,2235,731
OtavaloEcuador 8,9255,546
PichilingueEcuador 9,1235,669
PortoviejoEcuador 9,1845,707
PuyoEcuador 9,0595,630
QuitoEcuador 8,9755,577
RumipambaEcuador 9,0585,629
San GabrielEcuador 8,8625,507
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,6202,249
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,8862,415
AswanEgypt 4,4312,753
AsyutEgypt 4,0472,515
BahariyaEgypt 3,8082,367
Beni SuefEgypt 3,8722,406
CairoEgypt 3,8012,362
DabaaEgypt 3,5432,202
DakhlaEgypt 4,0702,529
El ArishEgypt 3,8682,404
El TorEgypt 4,1012,548
FarafraEgypt 3,8722,406
HelwanEgypt 3,8182,373
HurguadaEgypt 4,1982,609
IsmailiaEgypt 3,8102,368
KhargaEgypt 4,1632,587
KosseirEgypt 4,3212,685
LuxorEgypt 4,2702,653
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,4452,141
MinyaEgypt 3,9382,447
Port-SaidEgypt 3,7512,331
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,0522,518
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,1672,589
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,9252,439
SalloumEgypt 3,3092,057
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,5372,198
SohagEgypt 4,1312,567
St. KatrineEgypt 4,0852,539
TahrirEgypt 3,7112,306
TantaEgypt 3,7172,310
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,5325,302
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,4735,265
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,4935,278
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,4775,267
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,5393,442
AsmaraEritrea 5,5883,472
AssabEritrea 6,0183,739
MassawaEritrea 5,5883,472
TallinEstonia 1,9281,198
TartuEstonia 2,0161,253
VilsandiEstonia 1,7491,087
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,1793,840
GonderEthiopia 5,7633,581
NegeleEthiopia 6,5734,085
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,6217,843
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,080671
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,098683
Laucala BayFiji 16,19910,066
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,15810,041
NandiFiji 16,15810,041
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,45510,225
HelsinkiFinland 1,9471,210
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,9701,224
JoensuuFinland 2,2731,413
JokioinenFinland 1,9071,185
JyvskylFinland 2,0711,287
KajaaniFinland 2,2361,389
KuopioFinland 2,1851,358
KuusamoFinland 2,3711,473
LappeenrantaFinland 2,1591,342
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 1,6951,053
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,8921,176
OuluFinland 2,1631,344
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,3401,454
TampereFinland 1,9421,207
TurkuFinland 1,8331,139
VaasaFinland 1,9131,189
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,514941
BiarritzFrance 1,013629
BordeauxFrance 879546
BrestFrance 443275
CaenFrance 440273
ChateaurouxFrance 745463
DijonFrance 869540
GourdonFrance 941585
GrenobleFrance 1,077669
Le MansFrance 583362
LilleFrance 536333
LyonFrance 990615
MarseilleFrance 1,212753
MontpellierFrance 1,148713
NancyFrance 835519
NantesFrance 611380
NiceFrance 1,282797
ParisFrance 602374
PerpignanFrance 1,194742
StrasbourgFrance 930578
ToulonFrance 1,274791
ToulouseFrance 1,057657
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,8844,278
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,0934,407
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,8854,278
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,9424,314
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,9184,299
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,7938,571
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,1189,395
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,1169,393
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,6789,121
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,7609,172
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,5719,055
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,6589,730
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,7377,915
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,2978,263
BitamGabon 5,7793,591
CocobeachGabon 5,8573,639
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,2323,873
LambarnGabon 6,0573,764
LastourvilleGabon 6,1253,806
LibrevilleGabon 5,9133,674
MakokouGabon 5,9773,714
MayumbaGabon 6,3613,953
MitzicGabon 5,9223,680
MkamboGabon 5,9553,700
MoandaGabon 6,2113,860
MouilaGabon 6,1993,852
Port-GentilGabon 6,0263,745
TchibanGabon 6,3063,919
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,7856,081
BanjulGambia 4,4742,780
SukhumiGeorgia 3,4622,151
TbilisiGeorgia 3,8172,372
BerlinGermany 1,173729
BrockenGermany 1,002623
CologneGermany 776482
DresdenGermany 1,231765
ErfurtGermany 1,045650
EssenGermany 763474
FichtelbergGermany 1,197744
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 919571
GeisenheimGermany 878546
GorlitzGermany 1,311814
HamburgGermany 948589
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 947589
HannoverGermany 929577
HelgolandGermany 816507
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,187738
KarlsruheGermany 954593
KasselGermany 934580
KonstanzGermany 1,080671
LeipzigGermany 1,132703
LindenbergGermany 1,232766
MagdeburgGermany 1,062660
MunichGermany 1,209751
MünsterGermany 796495
NeustrelitzGermany 1,152716
NurembergGermany 1,107688
NurnbergGermany 1,104686
PotsdamGermany 1,158720
RostockGermany 1,087676
SchleswigGermany 929577
StuttgartGermany 1,017632
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 804500
ZugspitzeGermany 1,208751
AccraGhana 5,2183,243
KumasiGhana 5,0873,161
TamaleGhana 4,7902,977
GibraltarGibraltar 1,8121,126
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,5981,614
AthensGreece 2,6741,661
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,6971,676
ChiosGreece 2,7971,738
CorfuGreece 2,3161,439
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,3161,439
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,9811,853
IoanninaGreece 2,3641,469
KalamataGreece 2,6491,646
KerkiraGreece 2,3161,439
Kythira IslandGreece 2,7731,723
LamiaGreece 2,5251,569
LarissaGreece 2,4671,533
LemnosGreece 2,6141,624
LimnosGreece 2,6221,629
MethoniGreece 2,6501,646
MilosGreece 2,8231,754
MitiliniGreece 2,7721,723
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,7661,719
NaxosGreece 2,8491,770
PatrasGreece 2,5351,575
RhodesGreece 3,0721,909
SamosGreece 2,8971,800
Skiros IslandGreece 2,6461,644
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,9051,805
ThessalonikiGreece 2,4341,512
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,6331,636
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,5251,569
AasiaatGreenland 3,0961,924
AmmassalikGreenland 2,3711,473
AputiteqGreenland 2,2771,415
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,7771,726
FrederikshbGreenland 2,8741,786
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,1001,927
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,0371,887
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,2031,369
JakobshavnGreenland 3,0391,889
JulianehbGreenland 2,6781,664
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,9781,850
Kap TobinGreenland 2,1961,365
NanortalikGreenland 2,6321,636
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,6461,644
NordGreenland 3,2732,034
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,9861,856
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,7542,333
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,5181,565
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,9741,848
UpernavikGreenland 3,3132,059
UummannaqGreenland 3,1171,937
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,3973,975
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 6,3993,976
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,4875,274
BokeGuinea 4,7132,929
ConakryGuinea 4,8433,009
FaranahGuinea 4,7512,953
KankanGuinea 4,6982,919
KindiaGuinea 4,7782,969
KissidougouGuinea 4,8122,991
LabeGuinea 4,6302,877
MacentaGuinea 4,9053,048
MamouGuinea 4,7322,940
NzerekoreGuinea 4,9823,096
SiguiriGuinea 4,5802,846
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,6262,875
GeorgetownGuyana 7,0414,376
TimehriGuyana 7,0754,397
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,9334,308
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,5187,157
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,4317,103
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,4357,106
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,4017,085
Midway IslandHawaii 11,0266,851
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,4377,107
CatacamasHonduras 8,1535,066
CholutecaHonduras 8,3735,203
La CeibaHonduras 8,1445,061
La MesaHonduras 8,2415,121
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,9814,960
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,3565,193
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,3145,166
TelaHonduras 8,1885,088
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7916,084
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7926,085
BudapestHungary 1,7281,074
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,7441,084
DebrecenHungary 1,9041,183
KeszthelyHungary 1,6511,026
MiskolcHungary 1,8161,128
PecsHungary 1,7601,094
SzegedHungary 1,8691,161
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,583984
AkureyriIceland 1,6711,038
DalatangiIceland 1,527949
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,467912
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,501933
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,6931,052
ReykhólarIceland 1,7711,100
ReykjavíkIceland 1,6571,030
StykkisholmurIceland 1,7591,093
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,544959
AgraIndia 7,1294,430
AhmedabadIndia 7,1074,416
AkolaIndia 7,6034,725
AllahabadIndia 7,5174,671
AmritsarIndia 6,5574,075
BangaloreIndia 8,3035,160
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,8534,880
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,2305,114
BikanerIndia 6,7454,192
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,4775,268
CherrapunjiIndia 8,1835,085
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,1835,085
DaltonganjIndia 7,7894,840
DarbhangaIndia 7,7304,803
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,1925,090
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,1975,093
DumkaIndia 7,9794,958
DwarkaIndia 6,9254,303
GoaIndia 7,8314,866
GuwahatiIndia 8,1015,034
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,9774,957
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,3504,567
JagdalpurIndia 8,0775,019
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,1985,094
KotaIndia 7,1504,443
KozhikodeIndia 8,3315,177
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,5354,061
LudhianaIndia 6,6894,157
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,1275,050
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,0474,379
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,4704,642
MusulipatnamIndia 8,2655,136
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,7054,788
New DelhiIndia 6,9584,324
PambanIndia 8,7355,428
PuneIndia 7,5724,705
SagarIndia 7,4534,631
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,3623,953
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,6515,376
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,6515,376
VeravalIndia 7,1354,434
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,2795,145
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,0548,112
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,1587,555
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,9597,431
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,3908,321
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,3677,685
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,0978,139
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,5496,555
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,1668,803
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,0626,874
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,5677,188
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,5798,438
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,8537,987
AbadanIran 4,8643,023
ArakIran 4,6802,909
BabolsarIran 4,6792,908
Bandar AbbasIran 5,6643,519
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,4082,739
Bandar LengehIran 5,6163,490
BirjandIran 5,4103,362
BushehrIran 5,1483,199
ChahbaharIran 6,1093,796
DezfulIran 4,7262,937
EsfahanIran 4,9293,063
IranshahrIran 5,9583,703
KermanIran 5,4623,394
KermanshahIran 4,4812,785
Khoram AbadIran 4,6272,875
MashhadIran 5,1843,222
OroomiehIran 4,0972,546
RamsarIran 4,5312,816
RashtIran 4,4302,753
SemnanIran 4,8142,991
ShahroudIran 4,8573,018
ShirazIran 5,2233,246
TabrizIran 4,1502,579
TeheranIran 4,6642,898
YazdIran 5,1513,201
ZahedanIran 5,7893,597
ZanjanIran 4,3992,734
BaghdadIraq 4,3702,716
BasraIraq 4,8172,993
BelmulletIreland 444276
Birr, OffalyIreland 268167
ClaremorrisIreland 360224
ClonesIreland 288179
Collooney, SligoIreland 352219
CorkIreland 308191
Cork (Ap)Ireland 309192
DublinIreland 186116
KilkennyIreland 221137
Malin HeadIreland 392244
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 15395
ShannonIreland 330205
ValentiaIreland 426264
EilatIsrael 4,0662,527
HaifaIsrael 3,7982,360
JerusalemIsrael 3,8892,417
Tel AvivIsrael 3,8582,397
AlbengaItaly 1,293803
AlgheroItaly 1,6101,001
AmendolaItaly 1,9161,190
AnconaItaly 1,6251,010
ArezzoItaly 1,541958
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,0091,248
BergamoItaly 1,249776
BolognaItaly 1,427886
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,290802
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,0871,297
BrindisiItaly 2,1171,315
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,7771,104
CameriItaly 1,200746
CampobassoItaly 1,8531,151
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,7401,082
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,8101,125
Cape FrascaItaly 1,7031,058
Cape MeleItaly 1,303809
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,0161,253
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,2281,385
CerviaItaly 1,507937
CiampinoItaly 1,7181,067
Cimone MountainItaly 1,419882
Cisa PassItaly 1,354841
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,6581,030
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,335829
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,3031,431
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,2031,369
DecimomannuItaly 1,7631,095
DobbiacoItaly 1,329826
FalconaraItaly 1,6161,004
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,478918
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,9121,188
FonniItaly 1,7021,058
FrontoneItaly 1,587986
FrosinoneItaly 1,7701,100
GelaItaly 2,2211,380
GenoaItaly 1,299807
GhediItaly 1,301808
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,0481,273
GrazzaniseItaly 1,8621,157
GrossetoItaly 1,556967
GrottaglieItaly 2,0951,302
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,607999
GuidoniaItaly 1,7101,063
IstranaItaly 1,391864
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,2941,426
LatinaItaly 1,7571,092
LatronicoItaly 2,0511,275
LecceItaly 2,1611,343
M. CalamitaItaly 1,523946
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,0731,288
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,1881,360
MilanItaly 1,241771
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,196743
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,593990
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,8891,174
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,6411,020
PadovaItaly 1,396867
Paganella MountainItaly 1,293803
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,0811,293
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,0641,283
PantelleriaItaly 2,1391,329
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,350839
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,7521,089
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,608999
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,7561,091
PiacenzaItaly 1,308813
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,443897
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,491927
Ponza IslandItaly 1,8141,127
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,9941,239
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,7231,071
PrizziItaly 2,1221,319
RadicofaniItaly 1,583983
Resia PassItaly 1,222759
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,541958
RivoltoItaly 1,429888
Rolle PassItaly 1,329826
RomeItaly 1,7011,057
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,7001,056
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,465910
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,296805
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,9161,190
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,2081,372
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,388862
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,6151,003
Scuro MountainItaly 2,1361,328
SigonellaItaly 2,2261,383
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,0911,299
TarvisioItaly 1,429888
TermoliItaly 1,8371,142
TorinoItaly 1,189739
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,171728
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,0591,280
TrevicoItaly 1,9281,198
TrevisoItaly 1,398869
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,493928
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,183735
UdineItaly 1,435891
Ustica IslandItaly 2,0201,255
VeniceItaly 1,418881
VeronaItaly 1,338831
VicenzaItaly 1,365848
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,6741,041
Viterbo